0

MEMBER DIRECTORY & Resource Guide 2017 2228 Black Rock Turnpike, Suite 307 Fairfield, CT 06825 (203) 335-7008 www.buildfairfieldcounty.com

Providing the finest stairways to clients in all of New England, Westchester, and the surrounding areas since 1975

THE BEST WAY TO TR IM Interstate + Lakeland Lumber is proud to offer VERSATEX® Building Products. With VERSATEX, we can create virtually anything an architect or builder can imagine. Window surrounds, spires, railings, brackets and more — cellular PVC offers the workability of wood without warping, cupping or splitting. The environmentally friendly products provide innovative solutions for new construction but also feature the quality and aesthetics to match the details in any historical building. VERSATEX is so confident in their superior quality that they offer a lifetime warranty. Explore the benefits of PVC. Interstate + Lakeland Lumber 1-888-499-8889 | www.interstatelumber.com

- Symmetry Hydraulic Elevator - 2016 “Best Home Elevator” HOBI Winner W e are the residential elevator experts, serving all of Connecticut, Rhode Island, Massachusetts and Eastern New York. Elevator Service Company is dedicated to finding the prefect product for your application. W e offer the most reliable and efficient lift solutions, from conventional elevators, to the latest lift technology Pneumatic Vacuum Elevators. Our products come in every finish and option you can imagine. 203-757-5000 www.ElevatorServiceCo.com CT Lic.# ELV. 400105 R1 - RI Lic. # 21 MA Lic.# EC-000093 Providing not one, but all Major Manufacturer’s Equipment

CONTENTS Message From The President HBRA of Fairfield County Officers Board Of Directors Life Directors HBRA Building Inspectors Of The Year Honor Roll Of Past Presidents Why Join HBRA Why Use An HBRA Member HBRA Staff & General Information Fairfield County HOBI Awardees Message from the CEO Other Contacts Members At A Glance Buyers Guide Town Information Important State Contacts Fairfield County Representatives Index To Advertisers 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 16 20 30 135 139 140 146

MESSAGE FROM THE PRESIDENT Dear Fairfield County Members, 2016 was an eventful year for the HBRA of Fairfield County. We have been in our new office location now for a year. Our EO has had her first full year under her belt, and hired 2 new staff members. Our membership in 2016 has increased by 19% to 392 members with 163 builder members and 229 associate members. Our general membership meetings, events, and education continue to sell out. The Fairfield County membership is active and we are having fun. Special thanks go out to all of the committee members and volunteers who help make the events an enormous success. As a fourth-Generation builder who started off his career in 2005 at the height of the bubble, I have seen more tough years than good. Yes, things seem healthier than what they were, but they can still be BETTER. Connecticut continues to lag behind the Northeast in the economic recovery and in the homebuilding industry. The housing starts have not seen the increase that the rest of the nation has, nor have home prices rebounded. This is a critical time for our industry in CT. We have to get involved and make our voices heard. The HBRA of Fairfield County, along with the home builder associations in the state, is a strong advocate for our industry, but we need your help. Pick up the phone and talk to your senator/representative. Volunteer at home building industry day at the Capitol, and donate your support of our lobbying effort. With Connecticut’s looming budget crisis, we need to fight for our industry. Momentum is on our side and both political parties in Connecticut recognize the need for change. Chris Steiner President, HBRA of Fairfield County Steiner Inc. CHRIS STEINER | STEINER INC. Ten years down the road, I’d like to look back and say the turning point happened in 2017 because our membership took a stance to make Fairfield County and Connecticut a great place to live. Thanks, 6 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

HBRA of FAIRFIELD COUNTY OFFICERS President Chris Steiner Steiner Inc. (203) 744-3782 Senior Vice President Anthony DeRosa DeRosa Builders LLC (203) 769-1804 Vice President Kim DiMatteo DiMatteo Group (203) 924-4811 Secretary/Treasurer Michael Church William Pitt Sotheby’s (203) 838-0018 Immediate Past President Peter Gaboriault Bear Paw Builders, Inc. (203) 227-5696 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 7

BOARD OF DIRECTORS Pete Battaglio Hocon Gas 6 Armstrong Road Shelton, CT 06484 (203) 854 - 1230 Max Bender Bender Plumbing Supplies 235 Westport Avenue Norwalk CT 06702 (203) 847-3865 Steve Berko Four Square Building & Design 65 Charter Ridge Drive Sandy Hook, CT 06842 (203) 270-8610 Ken DeLeo Doherty & DeLeo Development 21 Canoe Trail Darien, CT 06820 (203) 984-7003 John Hertz Hertz Construction, Inc 132 Heights Road 401-4 Darien CT 06820, US (203) 656-4900 8 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | Brian Kurtz Interstate Lakeland Lumber 120 Selleck Street Stamford, CT 06902 (203) 348-3761 Rob Michaud The Michaud Group One Enterprise Dr., Suite 320 Shelton, CT 06484 (203) 225-0229 Steven Roth Elevator Service Company 47 Water St Torrington, CT 06790 (203) 757-5000 Alex Shook Pella Windows 220 Monroe Turnpike Monroe, CT 06468 (203) 648-6225 Michael Wood Wood Builders 555 Belden Hill Road Wilton. CT 06897 (203) 858-0255

LIFE DIRECTORS Joanne Carroll JMC Resources/CT Builder (203) 318-0818 Jerry Effren The Greyrock Companies (203) 544-8384 Gary Fanali City Carting & Recycling (203) 324-4090 Andrew J. LaSala Jr. Cannondale Building & Design (203) 762-3608 Michael Palumbo ERI Building & Design LLC (203) 655-6952 Nick Yanicelli Susquehanna Enterprises (203) 966-6524 Peter Fusaro Preferred Builders Inc. (203) 637-5074 HBRA OF CT BOARD OF DIRECTORS Peter Fusaro – State Chairman Preferred Builders Inc. (203) 637-5074 Michael Church William Pitt Sotheby’s (203) 838-0018 Ken DeLeo Doherty & DeLeo (203) 656-1406 NAHB BOARD OF DIRECTORS Kim DiMatteo DiMatteo Insurance Group (203) 924-4811 Peter Fusaro Preferred Builders (203) 637-5074 Mike Palumbo ERI Building & Design, LLC (203) 655-6952 ALTERNATES: Michael Church William Pitt Sotheby’s (203) 838-0018 Anthony DeRosa DeRosa Builders LLC (203) 769-1804 Chris Steiner Steiner Inc. (203) 744-3782 NAHB BOARD OF DIRECTORS- LIFE DIRECTORS Wayne Saunders Saunders Construction Company P: 203-375-5378 Richard Steiner - Senior Life Director Steiner, Inc. (203) 744-3782 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 9 Kim DiMatteo DiMatteo Insurance Group (203) 924-4811 Chris Steiner Steiner Inc. (203) 744-3782 Nick Yanicelli Susquehanna Enterprises (203) 966-6524

HBRA OF FAIRFIELD COUNTY BUILDING INSPECTOR OF THE YEAR PETER SOLHEIM Town of Darien l-r Darien First Selectman Jayme Stevenson , Gina Calabro, HBRA EO, Peter Solheim, Building Official, Darien 2015 Robert Root 2014 Robert DeMarco 2013 Paul Payne 2012 William Marr 2011 Joseph Delallo 2010 William Reynolds 2009 Paul Zeis Leo Null 2008 William Ireland 2007 Robert Root 2006 Charlie Saverine Brian Platz 2005 No Awards Given 2004 Steve Smith 2003 Donald Murray 2002 Jay Hennessy 2001 Nick Tangorro 2000 Tony Strazza 1999 Bill Connelly 10 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | Wilton Stamford New Canaan Greenwich Norwalk Ridgefield Stamford Danbury Norwalk Wilton Darien New Canaan Westport Trumbull Redding New Canaan Stamford Wilton

HONOR ROLL OF PAST PRESIDENTS Peter Gaboraiult Maureen Hanley Peter Fusaro Michael Palumbo Mary Boudreau Andrew J. LaSala Jr. Neal Berko Mike Heslin Joanne Carroll Glenn Tatangelo Dan Hughes Marc Delmonico Robert Gydus Roy Steiner Robert Delmonico Jerry Effren Wayne Saunders Roy Steiner Jay Aaron Howard Meinke Simon Aragi Frank Harsche David Coprio Wilhelm Joerman 2014 -2016 2013-2014 2012-2013 2010-2012 2008-2010 2006-2008 2004-2006 2002-2004 2000-2001 1998-1999 1996-1997 1994-1995 1992 1991 1990* 1989 1987-1988 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1980-1981 1979 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 11 Wesley R. Blakeman 1977-1978 Richard Steiner 1975 John Porcelli John Barnes Roland Beausolei Donald St. John Norman Wenz Robert G. Roles Norman O. Richards Walter J. Trojanowski John J. Kocis Jr. Siegfried Ullman, Sr. Ernest Steiner Augustus J. Pace Frank J. Labbance David Williams George R. Decker Harry Healing John P. Rowins *Deceased 1973-1974 1971-1972 1969-1970 1967-1968 1965-1966* 1964 1961* 1960 1958-1959 1956-1957 1955* 1954* 1953* 1952* 1950-1951* 1949* 1948*

WHY JOIN THE HBRA Since 1947, the Home Builders and Remodelers Association of Fairfield County, a not-for profit organization, has provided members opportunities to build their businesses. Our association strives to be a leader in providing innovative resources, education, legislative advocacy, and networking events to help keep our member’s businesses ahead of the curve. To successfully compete in today’s constantly changing business world you need to stay up to date on consumer trends, the latest construction methods, new materials and technology, changing codes, standards & regulations, and potential markets. Membership in the Home Builders & Remodelers Association of Fairfield County can help you do all this, plus give you the opportunity to make and keep the building industry networking connections vital to your business. These are just some of the Member Advantages: • Participation in the HBRA of CT’s prestigious HOBI Awards and the HBRA of Fairfield County Awards. • Access to the HBRA’s College and Trade School Scholarship Program. • Networking opportunities through our monthly meetings and events. • Special Events that include the Luxury Home Tour in April, Annual Awards Dinner in June, the Golf Tournament in July, the Clambake at the Beach in September and Sporting events in the Fall. • Discounts on everyday items including Verizon phone service, office supplies, and construction materials. Learn more about the Home Builders & Remodelers Association and the National Home Builders Association. Contact the office today at 203-335-7008 or hbra@buildfairfieldcounty.com 12 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

WHY USE AN HBRA MEMBER Our members are the cornerstone of our organization, dedicated to quality and excellence in their craft. Our 400+ member companies are builders, remodelers, contractors, suppliers, and retailers. Whether you are searching for building professionals, looking for help with your next remodeling project, or updating the interior or exterior of your property, we have a member that provides that service. Our members are some of the most well-respected in their industry. They have a firm commitment to the citizens of the county and work hard to help them realize the greater element of the “American Dream” - a home of their own which is within their means, reflecting their own personal tastes and preferences. Our members stay current on building codes, energy efficiency and green developments, building techniques and systems, and much more. The Mission of the HBRA of Fairfield County H elp promote, protect & improve the building industry B enefit members through networking opportunities & educational programs R esource for industry information, education, research and technical expertise A ffiliations with HBRA of CT & NAHB C ommunity involvement & consumer awareness T eaching best business practices for business advancement For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 13

HBRA OF FAIRIFIELD COUNTY STAFF Gina Calabro Chief Executive Officer Sarah Iannarone Executive Assistant Clare Michalak Marketing and Graphics Coordinator Home Builders Association of Fairfield County 2228 Black Rock Turnpike, Suite 307 Fairfield, CT 06825 Office: (203) 335-7008 hbra@buildfairfieldcounty.com www.buildfairfieldcounty.com Office Hours are Monday through Friday 8:30am – 5:00pm DIRECTIONS TO THE HBRA OF FAIRFIELD COUNTY OFFICE From 95 North: Take the Round Hill Rd exit, EXIT 22, toward Service Area. Keep right to take the Round Hill Rd ramp. Turn slight right onto Walls Dr. Take the 1st left onto N Benson Rd/CT-135. Continue to follow CT-135. Turn left onto Black Rock Turnpike/CT-58. The office is located behind Bank of America in the Stillson Office Building. We are located on the 3rd floor – Suite 307 From 95 South: Take EXIT 24 toward Black Rock Turnpike. Turn right onto Chambers St. Turn left onto Kings Hwy E/US-1 S. Turn slight right onto Black Rock Turnpike. Turn slight left onto Tunxis Hill Cut Off/CT-58. Continue to follow CT-58. The office is located behind Bank of America in the Stillson Office Building. We are located on the 3rd floor – Suite 307 14 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

2016 FAIRFIELD COUNTY HOBI AWARDEES These companies entered, were judged, and awarded the prestigious CT Home Building Industry (HOBI) Award in various categories that included the BEST OF in Custom Homes, Spec Home, Remodeled, Interior Design and Showrooms. Congratulations to the winners. For a full list of winners go to http://hobiawards.com. Archetype Argus Development BA Staging and Interiors Backcountry RAM Bender Blansfield Builders Bluewater Home Builders Bonnie Paige Interiors BSF Properties CAFD CCO Habitats – David Vynerib Clarke Connecticut Residential Connie Cooper Designs County TV and Appliance Davenport Contracting DeRosa Builders Domus Constructors Duffy Craftsman Elevator Service Company Emilia Ferri Architecture and Design ERI Design Build Fletcher Development Gilson Fine Homes Greentek Greenwich Construction Greenwich Realty Management HBRA of Fairfield County Hemingway Construction Julie Haroun Westport Residential/SIR Development Karp Associates Koushouris Construction Leigh Overland Architect Lin Daniels Design LoParco Associates Michaud Group MLR Properties Murphy Brother’s Contracting Peerless Construction Prutting & Company Quibus, LLC RR Builders SIR Development Sound Beach Partners Stage to Show Steiner Inc. Stellar Homes Tile America/TORRCO Toll Brothers Inc. Twelve Development VAS Construction For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 15

MESSAGE FROM THE CEO In 2016, The Home Builders and Remodelers Association (HBRA) of Fairfield County celebrated its 70-year anniversary. What a tremendous accomplishment for a non-profit trade association of builders, material suppliers, subcontractors, lending institutions, and many other businesses whose primary interest is in the promotion, protection and improvement of the building industry. Today, with over 400 members, the HBRA of Fairfield County continues to work for the interest of its members. As part of the National Association of Home Builders (NAHB) based in Washington, D.C., and the Connecticut State Home Builders and Remodelers Association (HBRA-CT) we give our members a voice on America’s housing industry, to defeat federal and state regulations, to solve industry problems and promote its growth. On the local level, we provide industry education and training, and exceptional networking and promotional opportunities. As the CEO, I’m happy to say that in my first two years at the HBRA, many changes have come about. Internally, we’ve adjusted staff, reviewed our programs and events to make positive changes, and enhanced the benefits of membership. The future will be important years for our association and the HBRA membership as we continue to strive to be one of the best local associations in the nation and stand behind our members to help their businesses flourish. 16 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | GINA CALABRO I hope that you find the Membership Directory to be a useful and valuable resource as it is filled with excellent information about the home building industry. Please do not hesitate to call the office for information about our members and our wonderful organization. Best Regards, Gina Calabro Chief Executive Officer

Quality. Integrity. Service. Only SunShine Floor Supplies, Inc. offers 100% hand-finished hardwood floors from a selection of world-class, handselected lumber. Each floor is unique as every board undergoes a 9 to 22-step hand-finishing process to achieve exquisite quality resulting in exclusive and inspirational designs that continue to enhance the beauty and ambiance of prestigious homes. Retail store and warehouse 1957 Main Street Bridgeport, CT 06604 High-end wholesale and retail showroom 136 Water Street Norwalk, CT 06854 Fully-stocked supply store 6 Cheryl Street Canton, CT 06019 shwfloors.com 203.333.0300

OTHER CONTACTS National Association of Home Builders (NAHB) 1201 15th NW Washington, DC 20005 T: (800) 368-5242 F: (202) 266-8400 W: www.nahb.org Home Builders & Remodelers Association of Connecticut, Inc. (HBRA of CT) 3 Regency Drive, Suite #204 Bloomfield, CT 06002 T: (860) 216-5858 F: (860) 206-8954 W: www.hbact.org The Builders & Remodelers Association of Eastern Connecticut (BAEC) 20 Hartford Road, Suite #18 Salem, CT 06420 T: (860) 859-3518 F: (860) 859-1713 W: www.baec.net Home Builders & Remodelers Association of Central Connecticut 2189 Silas Deane Highway, Suite #8 Rocky Hill, CT 06067 T: (860) 563-4212 F: (860) 563-3709 W: www.hbracentralct.com Home Builders Association of Northwest Connecticut 110 Brook Street Torrington, CT 06790 T: (860) 489-9229 F: (860) 489-6031 W: www.hbanwct.org 18 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

MEMBERS AT A GLANCE BUILDERS & ASSOCIATES

MEMBERS AT A GLANCE | BUILDERS Company A & J Romano Construction LLC A.P. Construction Company Altamura Homes, LLC APEX Projects Archetype LLC Argus Development LLC B II Builders LLC Barrington Building Co, LLC Bear Paw Builders, Inc. Bear Paw Builders, Inc. Ben Krupinski Builders Blansfield Builders Inc. Blue Star Construction Bluewater Home Builders LLC Bluewater Home Builders, LLC Brindisi & Yaroscak BSF Properties Inc. Cannondale Building & Design Carcole Construction LLC Carpentry Unlimited Inc. Castlegate Corp. Cebulski Construction Company Inc. Cerreta Builders Charter Group Inc. Charter Group Inc. Cole Construction Custom Built Homes LLC Connecticut Residential Inc. Construction Management Group LLC Corbo Associates Inc. Cornerstone Contracting Country Club Homes Inc. 22 Name John Romano David Breidenbach Luigi Altamura Brian Hyla Paul Harris Tim O’Malley Rock Brouard Scott Buddenhagen Peter Gaboriault Tom Gaboriault Christopher Quinn James Blansfield Gus Curcio Darren Andreoli Robert Sprouls Jon Brindisi D Richard Rowland Andrew LaSala Enrico Imbrogno Douglas Alderman Dennis Conroy James Cebulski Michael Cerreta Dennis Stone Jason Metcalfe David Cole Scott Volpe Salvatore Zarrella Ralph Corbo George Pusser Walter Cromwell Phone (203) 967-4577 (203) 359-4704 (203) 524-8952 (203) 456-3095 (203) 226-1830 (203) 637-4144 (203) 214-4585 (203) 227-5862 (203) 227-5696 (203) 227-5696 (203) 990-0633 (203) 797-9174 (203) 331-8524 (203) 557-4770 (203) 557-4770 (203) 656-1948 (914) 967-3095 (203) 515-8393 (203) 504-8182 (203) 322-3081 (203) 470-0179 (203) 336-0798 (203) 268-2225 (203) 775-4333 x101 (203) 775-6700 x102 (203) 775-2772 (203) 888-8974 (203) 940-0141 (203) 509-5118 (203) 861-4200 (203) 762-0550 | For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com

Company Name Criscuolo Design Build D’Acunto Construction LLC Danziger Homes, Inc. Dario Palladino & Son Construction LLC DAS Custom Builders, LLC Davenport Contracting Inc. DeRosa Builders, LLC DeRosa Builders, LLC DeRosa Builders, LLC Design Builders & Remodeling Inc. Dibico Construction of CT Inc. Doherty & Deleo Development LLC Domus Constructors, LLC Duffy Craftsmen Inc. E M Rose Builders Inc. E.R. Salvatore Associates, LLC East Brook Construction Co. Inc. East Coast Structures LLC Elite Building Inc. ERI Building & Design LLC ERI Building & Design, LLC Fairfield House & Garden Company Falciglia Construction, LLC Fletcher Development LLC Fontaine Construction LLC Four Square Building and Design, LLC Fox Hill Builders Inc. Garrett Wilson Builders LLC Gatehouse Partners Gilson Fine Homes GreenTek Construction, LLC Antony Criscuolo Thomas D’Acunto Kim Danziger Dario Palladino Jason Drake Brian P MacDonald Aleighen Bunkers Michael DeRosa Anthony DeRosa David Adams Julio DiBiase Kenneth Deleo Christopher Shea John Duffy Eric Rose Eugene Salvatore Peter Sullivan John Sullivan John Bruno Kent Eppley Michael Palumbo Kim Conte Thomas Falciglia Ryan Fletcher Wayne Fontaine Steve Berko Robert Calve Garrett Wilson Randy Sullivan Tim Gilson David Mann Phone (203) 261-9473 (203) 834-1711 (203) 426-9100 (203) 357-8258 (914) 218-8391 (203) 324-6308 (203) 769-1804 (203) 769-1804 (203) 769-1804 (203) 431-9104 (203) 618-1219 (203) 984-7003 (203) 852-6789 (203) 637-2577 (203) 483-4110 (203) 324-2276 (203) 743-7065 (203) 542-0629 (203) 733-3638 (203) 655-6952 (203) 655-6952 (203) 661-8900 (203) 746-9694 (203) 286-6166 (203) 748-3884 (203) 270-8610 (203) 655-9046 (203) 650-8637 (203) 532-9486 (203) 253-5945 (203) 551-9215 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 23

MEMBERS AT A GLANCE | BUILDERS Company Greenwich Construction LLC Greenwich Home Builders Greenwich Realty Development H & Y Construction Harbor Property Development LLC Hemingway Construction Hertz Construction Inc. Hertz Construction Inc. Hobbs Inc. Hoffman Contracting LLC Home Construction LLC HSL Building Company, LLC J & J Custom Builders LLC Jarlath Carbin Building & Remodeling Contractor LLC JBC Development LLC Jeff Hallquist Builder LLC John Desmond Builders Inc. John Paul Development Kais Custom Builders LLC Karp Associates Inc. Kellogg Brothers, Inc. Kerschner Development Company KL & R Construction, LLC Kling Brothers Builders, LLC Koala Residential Lifestyle Koushouris Construction, LLC Lanni General Contracting LLC Legacy Construction Northeast, LLC Legacy Construction Northeast, LLC Lin Daniels Design LLC 24 Name Louis Van Leeuwen Christine Georgopulo Jay Ross Bill Hoadley John Williams Peter Sciarretta John Hertz Paul Hertz Scott Hobbs Eddie Barbosa Robert Levine Erno Z Bacso Joseph Filanowski Jarlath Carbin Barry Cohen Jeffrey Hallquist John Desmond John Paul Joseph Kais Arnold Karp Tucker Kellogg Bryan S. Kerschner Ronald Uzwiak Keith Kling Michael Black John Koushouris Luigi Lanni Thomas Yaroscak Chris Yaroscak Linda Daniels Phone (203) 223-0634 (203) 618-0214 (203) 249-5899 (203) 775-2246 (203) 762-3104 (203) 625-0566 (203) 656-4900 (203) 656-4900 (203) 966-0726 (203) 966-8000 (203) 594-7663 (203) 557-4433 (203) 876-0051 (203) 849-0035 (914) 764-0152 (203) 650-5898 (203) 259-7323 (203) 258-9037 (203) 857-4795 (203) 972-3366 (203) 762-9288 (203) 853-1125 (203) 938-4357 (203) 426-0519 (203) 815-4096 (203) 253-5192 (203) 966-8934 (914) 273-4511 (914) 273-4511 (203) 520-8865 | For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com

Company Name LoParco Associates, Inc. Love Where You Live Homes LLC LS Construction LLC Madison Properties, LLC Marc Sterling General Contractors McDillon Holdings Inc. Michaud Group LLC, The Michaud Group LLC, The Miller Constructors, LLC Milton Development LLC MLR Properties, LLC. Murphy Brothers Contracting Inc. Nest Development LLC New England Coastal Builders LLC New Ridge Builders NPK Building Corp. Olson Development LLC Olympic Construction LLC Pecora Brothers, Inc. Peerless Construction Inc PEN Building Company Peter Schlubach Custom Builder Peter Schneider Builder Contractor Pine Creek Associates Inc. Pompa Development & Construction LLC PotterBuilt Construction Preferred Builders Inc./Green Built CT LLC Preferred Builders Inc./Green Built CT LLC Pro-Star Builders LLC. Prutting & Company Custom Builders, LLC Quibus, LLC Steven LoParco Glenn Tatangelo Louis Yorio Ken J. Esposito Marc Hankey Jonathan Rogers Rob Michaud Marc Michaud Hudson DosReis Ashley Schapiro Megan Robertson Sean Murphy Augustus Pappajohn David Denomme Chip Dunn Nicholas Kyriakos Mark Olson Susan D’Elia Joseph Pecora Robert Fischetti Peter Nisenson Peter Schlubach Peter Schneider Thomas Wrabel Frank Pompa L. Paul Potter Michael Fusaro Peter Fusaro Paul Landru David Prutting Steven Mueller Phone (203) 629-4800 x700 (203) 268-5661 (203) 746-3000 (203) 218-4141 (203) 270-6202 (203) 579-1712 x203 (203) 225-0229 (203) 225-0229 (203) 917-9080 (203) 441-8385 (203) 220-8876 (914) 777-5777 (203) 523-0296 (203) 650-2090 (203) 655-3999 (203) 550-1939 (203) 972-7722 (203) 356-0187 (203) 863-9555 (203) 273-9394 (203) 822-8206 (203) 445-9296 (203) 743-5548 (203) 256-9300 (203) 552-5236 (203) 563-2278 (203) 637-5074 (203) 637-5074 (203) 258-0920 (203) 972-1028 (203) 869-3770 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 25

MEMBERS AT A GLANCE | BUILDERS Company R.B. Benson & Co. Inc. R.E. Davis Construction LLC R.R. Builders, LLC Ramey Construction Inc. Ranney Michaels LLC RCCM, Inc. Renaissance Partners, LLC Renato Gasparian Associates LLC. RMS Construction LLC S & W Building Remodeling, Inc. S.E.K.N. Construction Co. Inc. Significant Homes LLC Silver Heights Development LLC Silver Heights Development LLC SIR Development Sound Beach Partners LLC Sound Homes LLC Southview Builders LLC Steiner Inc. Steiner Inc. Stellar Homes, LLC Stephen C. Gidley Inc. Sterling Building and Restoration, LLC Stone Harbor Development Company Susquehanna Enterprises Tallman Segerson Builders LLC The Greyrock Companies The RAM Group Toll Brothers Inc.-Connecticut Division Tomas Brothers, LLC Twelve Development LLC 26 Name Richard Benson Robert Davis Richard Rosano Richard Ramey Eric Michaels Regan Youngberg Ted Sihpol Renato Gasparian Randy Salvatore Scott Evarts John Kinahan Whit Matthews Tomas Haendler Seth Greenwald Robert Haroun Doron Sabag Amy Stefanowski Kevin B. Keenan Chris Steiner Richard Steiner David J Cacace Stephen Gidley John R. Dumke H Andrew Fox Nicholas Yanicelli Thor Vanderblue Jerry Effren R. Andrew Moore Jack Lannamann Joseph Tomas Amy Zeppelin Phone (203) 856-9792 (203) 961-8353 (203) 972-6100 (203) 743-2141 (203) 221-3005 (203) 340-9005 (203) 313-4749 (203) 259-1450 (203) 968-2313 (203) 831-8300 (203) 329-1938 (203) 561-0975 (917) 873-2827 (203) 253-5487 (203) 227-6616 (203) 323-2200 (203) 856-0739 (860) 355-9311 (203) 744-3782 (203) 744-3782 (203) 733-7695 (203) 655-7018 (203) 247-0874 (203) 661-4105 x111 (203) 966-6524 (203) 292-8401 (203) 853-1600 (203) 340-9863 x203 (203) 616-4900 (203) 762-3445 (203) 625-2675 | For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com

Company Name VAS Construction Inc. Verdi Construction Company LLC, The Walker Construction Inc. Warjam Group LTD The Wernert Associates Inc. Westchester Modular Homes of Fairfield County Inc. Westport Modular Homes Wood Builders Inc. Woodland Partners LLC Wormser Development Wright Building Company Wright Building Company Xhema Inc. Vincent Sciarretta Curtis Verdi Scott Walker William Riehl Max Wernert Paul Scalzo James Hines Michael Wood Todd Givens Thomas Wormser Chris Wright Judy Doyle Jeff Millington Phone (203) 834-9885 (203) 798-9880 (203) 259-5996 (914) 761-2500 (203) 869-1110 (203) 205-7603 (203) 858-7198 (203) 858-0255 (203) 655-0204 (203) 227-7872 (203) 227-4134 (203) 227-4134 (203) 531-6070 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 27

Financing some of the top builders in Fairfield County. People you trust, service you expect, and products to fit your financial needs. • Construction Financing • Commercial Mortgages • Term Loans • Revolving Lines of Credit Virginia Turnbull Senior Vice President, Commercial Lending (203) 431-7465 Virginia.Turnbull@fairfieldcountybank.com For more information, contact one of our lenders today! Patrick McNamara Allison Knapp Senior Vice President, Team Leader-Southern Division, Commercial Lending (203) 319-7021 Allison.Knapp@fairfieldcountybank.com Construction Officer, Commercial Lending (203) 431-7542 Patrick.Mcnamara@fairfieldcountybank.com 877.431.7431 • www.fairfieldcountybank.com NMLS ID #516624 EQUAL HOUSING L E ND E R MEMBER FDIC

MEMBERS AT A GLANCE | ASSOCIATES Company Acadia Insurance Advanced Home Audio, Inc. Advanced Home Audio, Inc. Air Solutions Inc. Aitoro Appliance Company Alside AMEC Carting, LLC Aqua Pool & Patio Austin Ganim Landscape Design LLC BA Staging & Interiors, LLC Bansley, Anthony, Burdo, LLC Bender Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Bertozzi Electric, LLC Bonnie Paige Interiors LLC Boral TruExterior Buy Railings dba Lido Designs C & G Media Group C & G Media Group C & G Media Group Cacace, Tusch & Santagata Calderon Brothers Drywall LLC Cavaliere Industries, Inc. CCO Habitats Cecy Gillen Designs LLC Cecy Gillen Designs LLC CERIOS Home Improvement & Painting LLC Circa Lighting 30 Name Artemis Tsagaris Bill Charney Joseph Marotta John Perri Anthony Aitoro Dean Brugnoli Michelle Marmarinos Richard P. Uva Eva Chiamulera Birgit Anich Michael Burdo Max Bender Candace Adams David Bertozzi Bonnie Paige Bill Warfield Catherine Hartman Marianne Howatson Jennifer Barbaro Tracey Heinemann Michael Cacace Erik C Calderon Lou Cavaliere David Vynerib Cecilia Gillen Peter Gillen Cesar Rios Patricia Jaumin Phone (860) 331-2391 (203) 922-0051 (203) 970-5970 (203) 357-8853 (203) 847-2471 (860) 829-4300 (203) 642-3530 (860) 623-9886 (203) 333-2003 (203) 807-4040 (203) 776-1900 (203) 847-3865 (860) 571-7034 (203) 744-6376 (203) 331-7512 (203) 997-6200 (877) 810-4116 (203) 227-1400 (203) 957-3132 (203) 957-3137 (203) 327-2000 (203) 820-3391 (203) 323-6018 (203) 295-3600 (203) 956-9892 (203) 956-9892 (203) 613-5794 (203) 622-1417 | For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com

Company Name Citizens Bank City Carting Recycling & Demolition City Carting Recycling & Demolition Clarke Distributors Closet & Storage Concepts Closet and Storage Concepts Cohen and Wolf, P.C. Complete Dismantling Services, LLC Connecticut Appliance & Fireplace Distributors LLC Connecticut Basement Systems Radon Inc. Connecticut Closet & Shelf Connecticut Stone Connie Cooper Designs Corporate Plans Retirement Strategies, LLC Corporate Plans Retirement Strategies, LLC County TV & Appliance County TV & Appliance County TV & Appliance Cyclone Home Systems D & D Industries Inc. D.J.A. Imports Ltd. Daigle & Travers Insurance Agency Devine Brothers Inc. {Devine Bio Heat} DiMatteo Group DiMatteo Group DiMatteo Group Dimensions In Glass Kevin Gentry Gary Fanali John Ferro Joe Tanguay Bobby Fahey Karen Bradbury Mark Kirsch Matt Orsaia Andrea Salzillo Matthew Bednarz Kate Clarke Tyra Dellacroce Connie Cooper Carlo Marano Gerald Mirra Vinny Vetrini Elio Vetrini Philip De Terlizzi Garret Cook David DeLeo Gina Pietrocola Dana Drugo Thomas Devine Kim DiMatteo Jennifer Murphy Rebecca St. Germain Jonathan Redwood Phone (203) 951-4907 (203) 324-4090 (203) 324-4090 (508) 458-2200 (203) 957-3304 (203) 957-3304 (203) 368-0211 (203) 553-9874 (860) 621-9313 (203) 381-9633 (203) 838-9089 (203) 882-1000 (203) 256-9183 (914) 366-8334 (914) 366-8333 (203) 327-2630 (203) 327-2630 (203) 327-2630 (860) 829-0600 (203) 325-9992 (718) 324-6871 (203) 655-6974 (203) 866-4421 (203) 924-5429 (203) 924-4811 (203) 924-4811 (203) 319-1888 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 31

MEMBERS AT A GLANCE | ASSOCIATES Company Drenckhahn Excavating, Inc. Drenckhahn Excavating, Inc. East Haven Builders Supply East Haven Builders Supply Eastern Inc. Steel Contracting Ed’s Garage Door LTD Ed’s Garage Door LTD Ed’s Garage Door LTD EfficientLifestyle EfficientLifestyle Elevator Service Company, Inc. Elevator Service Company, Inc. Elevator Service Company, Inc. Emilia Ferri Architecture + Design, LLC Everest Marble Fairfield County Bank - Ridgefield Fairfield County Bank - Ridgefield Fairfield County Bank - Westport Fairfield County Bank - Darien Fairfield County Bank Insurance Services Fairfield County Bank Insurance Services Fairfield Family Physicians, LLC Fenwick Fine Line Finish Carpentry LLC First County Bank Fordham Marble Company, Inc. Fordham Marble Company, Inc. Fordham Marble Company, Inc. 32 Name Richard Drenckhahn Brien Drenckhahn Neil Fredericks Mike Nihill Chris Taroli Rich Cunningham Angelo DiMeglio Eric Maar Tye Schlegelmilch Bill Green Steven Roth Keith Domack Amber Wilder Emilia Ferri Robert Padula Virginia Turnbull Nicole Daly Allison Knapp Lisa Bancroft Scott Cronin John Czel Lee Forest Carl Bulgini Christopher Tierney Jim Darling Mayson Linn Joyce Sardo Wendy Tufo Phone (203) 357-1414 (203) 273-4534 (203) 469-2394 (203) 469-2394 (203) 563-9535 (203) 847-1284 (203) 847-1284 (203) 847-1284 (203) 557-8300 (203) 557-8300 (203) 757-5000 (203) 757-5000 (203) 757-5000 (203) 545-7761 (203) 956-7428 (203) 431-7465 (203) 431-7459 (203) 319-7021 (203) 319-7022 (203) 438-0404 (203) 438-0404 (203) 378-9002 (203) 966-1212 (203) 778-5202 (203) 462-4200 (203) 348-5088 (203) 348-5088 (203) 348-5088 | For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com

Company Name Frank Webb Bath Center Front Row Kitchens Inc. Front Row Kitchens, Inc. Gault Energy & Home Solutions Gault Stone & Landscape Supplies Gold Coast Property Maintenance Good Directions Greenwich Electric LLC GWay Printing and Marketing Hatch & Bailey Company Hatch & Bailey Company Hatch & Bailey Company Hocon Gas, Inc. Hocon Gas, Inc. Hocon Gas, Inc. Hocon Gas, Inc. Hogue Interior Design HQ Capital Real Estate Huber Engineered Woods HydroShield of Southern Connecticut Ingersoll Auto of Danbury Innovative Closet Design Inc. InSinkErator Interstate+Lakeland Lumber Corp. Interstate+Lakeland Lumber Corp. Interstate+Lakeland Lumber Corp. Interstate+Lakeland Lumber Corp. Jeff Wright Realty Group Cindy Moroney Matthew Giardina Dick Laughton Meredith Donaher Meredith Donaher Yuriy Maklyan Jeremy Pessalano Kate Anderson Doug Edwards Michael DeFelice Chris Dean Bryan Mellick Pete Battaglio Bill Cummings Kathy Persons Connie Reccardo Michelle Hogue Paul Doocy Will Contento Chris Radford Morgan Pettinato Jennifer Tavani Rhonda Burnim Brian Kurtz Sheldon Kahn Dan Molloy Lenny Volpe Jeff Wright Phone (203) 325-1355 (203) 849-0302 (203) 849-0302 (203) 227-5181 (203) 227-5181 (203) 331-7117 (203) 743-3775 (203) 531-8500 (203) 853-4929 (203) 866-5515 (203) 866-5515 (203) 866-5515 (203) 854-1230 (203) 854-1230 (203) 854-1230 (203) 853-1500 (434) 987-6595 (212) 655-4370 (781) 910-1763 (203) 231-3530 (203) 942-3535 (201) 848-6355 (203) 522-9608 (203) 348-3761 (203) 348-3761 (203) 348-3761 (203) 348-3761 (203) 913-8836 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 33

MEMBERS AT A GLANCE | ASSOCIATES Company JMC Resources LLC John M. Glover Agency Katchko & Sons Construction Services Inc. Key Insurance & Benefits Services Klaff’s Inc. Leigh Overland Architect, LLC Liberty Closet and Garage LTW Design LLC Luis Borba Construction LLC Magna Steel Sales Inc. Marlin Electric LLC Marlin Electric LLC Marlin Electric LLC Marvin Windows and Doors / A.W. Hastings & Company LLC Mary Jo Peterson Inc. MediaCOM Inc. Meken Holds CT /dba/ GarageTek of Connecticut Mercedes-Benz of Danbury - Van Division Merit Insurance Inc. Miller Constructors, LLC Mono-Crete Step Co LLC Mr. Showerdoor, Inc. N & S Electric Inc. New England Stair Co. Inc. New England Stone Inc. Northeast Builders Supply & Home Centers 34 Name Joanne Carroll John Forlivio Bob Katchko Read Smith Joseph K. Passero Leigh Overland Tony Sigillito Leia T. Ward Luis Borba Jim Mavlouganes Jonathan Small Russell Medina Julie Stiffler Tom Allard Mary Jo Peterson Rocky Progano Gene Meken James Willis James Benson Steve Miller Shelby McLoughlin Tom Whitaker Anthony Nizzardo Matt Sylvia John Tomlinson Jeff Bickel Phone (203) 453-5420 (203) 838-5554 (203) 943-7882 (203) 854-3425 (203) 866-1603 (203) 794-9001 (203) 778-0222 (203) 893-4406 (203) 496-6793 (203) 888-0300 (203) 515-7414 (203) 515-7414 (203) 515-7414 (860) 745-2424 (203) 775-4763 (203) 329-2290 (203) 743-1242 (203) 778-6333 (203) 367-5328 (203) 917-4406 (203) 748-8419 (800) 633-3667 (203) 378-0667 (800) 822-6620 (203) 876-8606 (203) 366-4757 x1238 | For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com

Company Name Northeast Dream Kitchens Ontra Stone Concepts, LLC Oxford Lumber (A Division of National Lumber) Oxford Lumber (A Division of National Lumber) Oxford Lumber (A Division of National Lumber) P.C. Richard & Son Paramount Stone Co. Parksite Pella Windows & Doors People’s United Bank People’s United Bank Phoenix Audio Video & Systems Integration Plumbing Works LLC Pro Source of Stamford Rand Insurance Inc. RealtyQuest Redniss & Mead Reynolds and Rowella, LLP Ridgefield Glass Ridgefield Supply Company Ridgefield Supply Company Ridgefield Supply Company Ridgefield Supply Company Ridgefield Supply Company Ridgefield Supply Company Ridgefield Supply Company Ridgefield Supply Company Ridgefield Supply Company Jeff Stoyer Buddy Ontra Rich Greenawalt John Intravaia Peter Rogers Michael Marks Carlo Vona Justin Farnsworth Alexander Shook Christopher Dannen Chieh Jen Bob Dacundo Robert Fahey Angelo Fiordelisi Paul Mercado Tatiana Costello Richard Redniss Dan Harris John Petchonka Glen Albee Carmine Iacurto Amy Lindeman Bruce McCrary Quinn O’Marra Margaret Price Ed Rekos Linda Ryan Michael Sonderman Phone (203) 407-1571 (203) 367-4757 (203) 888-9200 (203) 888 -9200 (203) 888-9200 (631) 843-4444 (203) 496-1148 (860) 384-1813 (203) 648-6225 (203) 338-2456 (203) 856-4836 (203) 338-0706 (203) 451-9955 (203) 602-0607 (203) 637-1006 (203) 561-9303 (203) 327-0500 (203) 972-5191 (203) 438-3105 (203) 438-2626 (203) 438-2626 (203) 438-2626 (203) 438-2626 (203) 438-2626 (203) 438-2626 (203) 438-2626 (203) 438-2626 (203) 438-2626 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 35

MEMBERS AT A GLANCE | ASSOCIATES Company Ridgefield Supply Company Ridgefield Supply Company Ridgefield Supply Company Ring’s End, Inc. Ring’s End, Inc. Ring’s End, Inc. Ring’s End, Inc. Ring’s End, Inc. Ring’s End, Inc. Ring’s End, Inc. Ring’s End, Inc. Ring’s End, Inc. Ring’s End, Inc. Ring’s End, Inc. Riverside Fence Rizzo Masonry and Landscaping, Inc. Rocco V. D’Andrea, Inc. Royal Closet Company Rural Fuels Sandler Training Sandro Photography LLC Santa Fuel Inc. Santa Fuel Inc. Security Solutions Inc. Sharon McCormick Design Shoff Darby Companies, Inc. Shoreline Painting & Drywall, Inc. Sky Property Services 36 Name Peter Yaciuk Peter Yursik Joe Yursik Rich Cahill Mike Clark Carl Corbo Jim Mucker Brooks Hrusa Michael Jackson Mike Loya Christian Smith J.T. Sposito Michelle Tobey Tony Calistro Robert Kaye Sergio Rizzo Leonard D’Andrea Sherry Kores Bruce Miner John Fazio Sandro de Carvalho Patricia Morgan Mark Beers Gurcharan Ghura Sharon McCormick William Pierz Chris Polidoro Ron Mickiewicz Phone (203) 438-2626 (203) 438-2626 (203) 438-2626 (203) 665-1061 (203) 423-4968 (914) 533-2517 (914) 533-2517 (203) 943-4579 (914) 533-2517 (203) 665-1072 (203) 655-2525 (914) 533-2517 (203) 656-7596 (203) 814-3024 (203) 210-7447 (203) 644-0316 (203) 637-1779 (203) 847-4179 (203) 261-3641 (203) 264-1197 (203) 395-6716 (203) 367-3661 (203) 362-3332 x1362 (203) 856-9972 (860) 906-1097 (203) 354-6200 (203) 302-1086 (203) 736-9648 | For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com

Company Name Sky Property Services Sky Property Services Smarthome & Theater Systems Smarthome & Theater Systems Smarthome & Theater Systems Stage to Show Stephanie Rapp Interiors Sunshine Floor Supplies Inc. Superior Hearth Spas and Leisure Swenson Granite Works TD Bank The Brothers That Just Do Gutters The Raymond C. Green Companies Tile & Stone Techniques Tile America Tooher-Ferraris Insurance Group TORRCO Total Comfort Inc. U.S. Insulation Corp. United Bank - Fairfield United Bank - Westport United Bank - Westport Webster Bank Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Dan Loyens Kevin Dzikowski Jared O’Mara Chris Barre Lisa Barre Lisa Hynes Stephanie Rapp Razvan Tata Deborah Wolfenson Scott Herrick Chris Rallo Danny Horboychuk Justin Murphy Vicki Beltz Sheri SorrentinoSnellman Eric Ferraris Dawn Corbo John McCormack George Hanlon Joe Antonios Greg Pastor Maureen Hanley Joanne O’Mara Dennis Devane James Carr Leonard Carraturo John Ciolino Phone (203) 736-9648 (203) 736-9648 (203) 659-4734 (203) 767-7893 (203) 659-4734 (203) 921-6628 (203) 216-5835 (203) 333-0300 (860) 620-5555 (203) 270-6644 (203)752-3915 (845) 891-3586 (617) 947-8070 (203) 594-9146 (203) 367-6449 (203) 665-6615 (203) 465-4282 (203) 222-7373 (203) 240-1234 (203) 217-4849 (203) 974-6263 (203) 451-1454 (860) 462-1709 (203) 221-5557 (203) 635-5471 (914) 286-5072 (203) 635-5469 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 37

MEMBERS AT A GLANCE | ASSOCIATES Company Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Westport Glass William Pitt Sotheby’s International Realty William Pitt Sotheby’s International Realty William Pitt Sotheby’s International Realty William Raveis New Development Services William Raveis Real Estate Woodbury Supply Co. Inc. WSJ Enterprises Yankocy Wholesale Building Materials Inc Name Raymond Laflamme Bud McGarry Terence Moy Jack Murphy Bradford Pratt Jay Tolisano Jeffrey Vangele Dennis Grimaldi Terence Beaty Paul Breunich Michael Church John Tarducci John Karlson Paul Niland William Janhonen Ed Sullivan Phone (203) 635-5472 (203) 635-5475 (203) 912-1025 (203) 329-4407 (203) 900-3592 (203) 913-4832 (203) 209-4545 (203) 227-0432 (203) 913-3535 (203) 644-1470 (203) 682-4306 (203) 925-4587 (203) 762-2220 (203) 263-4441 (203) 554-8075 (203) 261-4955 38 | For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com

www . caf d. c om Let Us Help You Get The Job DoneRight! 50 Graham Place, Southington CT 06489 • (860) 621-9313 10,000+ ft Showroom Uniquely Defined, Always Changing Full Service Hearth Statewide Delivery, Service, and Install 2017 Award Winning Outdoor Living Expansion Open Air Culinary Systems

Look no further for an insurance agent who can work with you to design an insurance portfolio just right for your business. If you engage in construction or remodeling projects, either residential or commercial, then I want to talk to you. Kim Marie DiMatteo, CIC, MWCA Our construction insurance program includes: • General Liability • Property • Business Auto • Builders Risk I have been in the construction insurance business since 1992. I know the markets, the products, and what’s right for you. Call me today to schedule a convenient appointment. • Workers Compensation • Umbrella 79 Bridgeport Ave, Shelton, CT 06484 203.924.5429 | www.dimatteogrp.com

BUYERS GUIDE A - Z

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z BUILDERS A & J Romano Construction LLC 39 Stony Brook Dr Stamford, CT 06902 www.ajromanoconst.com John Romano (203) 967-4577 A.P. Construction Company 707 Summer Street Stamford, CT 06901 www.apconst.com David Breidenbach (203) 359-4704 Altamura Homes, LLC 1200 High Ridge Rd Stamford, CT 06905 www.altamurahomes.cmo Luigi Altamura (203) 524-8952 APEX Project Planning 57 Benson Road Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.apexpps.com Brian Hyla (203) 456-3095 Archetype LLC 111 Main St Westport, CT 06880 Paul Harris (203) 226-1830 Argus Development LLC 199 Sound Beach Ave, 2nd Floor Greenwich, CT 06870 www.argusdevelopmentllc.com Tim O’Malley (203) 637-4144 B II Builders LLC 13 Deerwood Rd Oxford, CT 06478 Rock Brouard (203) 214-4585 Barrington Building Co, LLC 250 Post Rd E. / Ste. 108 Westport, CT 06880 www.barringtonbuilding.com Scott Buddenhagen (203) 227-5862 Bear Paw Builders, Inc. 237 Post Rd West Westport, CT 06880 www.bearpawbuilders.com Peter Gaboriault Tom Gaboriault (203) 227-5696 Ben Krupinski Builders 13 Arcadia Rd / Stes 11 & 12 Old Greenwich, CT 06830 www.bkbuilder.com Christopher Quinn (203) 990-0633 42 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

Blansfield Builders Inc. 2 High Fields Dr Danbury, CT 06811 www.blansfieldbuilders.com James Blansfield (203) 797-9174 Blue Star Construction, LLC 33 Light St Stratford, CT 06615 Gus Curcio Sr. (203) 331-8524 Bluewater Home Builders, LLC 61 Jesup Rd Westport, CT 06880 www.bluewaterhomebuilders.com Robert Sprouls Darren Andreoli (203) 557-4770 Brindisi & Yaroscak 1082 Post Rd Darien, CT 06820 Jon Brindisi (203) 656-1948 BSF Properties Inc. 41 Glendale Rd Rye, NY 10580 www.bsfproperties.com D Richard Rowland rowland.bsf@gmail.com (914) 967-3095 Cannondale Building & Design 41 Ruscoe Rd Wilton, CT 06897 www.cannondaledesignbuild.com Andrew LaSala (203) 515-8393 Carcole Construction LLC PO Box 111362 Stamford, CT 06911 Enrico Imbrogno (203) 504-8182 Carpentry Unlimited Inc. 155 Highview Avenue Stamford, CT 06907 www.carpentry-unlimited.com Douglas Alderman (203) 322-3081 Castlegate Corp. 43 Cambridge Dr. Wolcott, CT 06716 www.castlegatebuilders.com Dennis Conroy (203) 470-0179 CCO Habitats c/o Westport Innovation Hub / 20 Ketchum St Westport, CT 06880 www.ccohabitats.com David Vynerib (203) 295-3600 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 43

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z BUILDERS (CONTINUED) Cebulski Construction Company Inc. 651 Lindley St. Bridgeport, CT 06606 www.cebulskiconstruction.com James Cebulski (203) 336-0798 Cerreta Builders 1001 Main Street, Ste 24 Bridgeport, CT 06604 www.cerretabuilders.com Michael Cerreta (203) 268-2225 Charter Group Inc. 246 Federal Road, Suite # D25 Brookfield, CT 06804 www.charterbuilt.com Dennis Stone (203) 775-4333 x101 Jason Metcalfe (203) 775-6700 x102 Cole Construction Custom Built Homes LLC 192 Whisconier Rd Brookfield, CT 06804 David Cole (203) 775-2772 Connecticut Residential Inc. P.O. Box 906 Southbury, CT 06488 www.crbuilds.com Scott Volpe (203) 888-8974 44 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | Construction Management Group LLC 58 Pine Street New Canaan, CT 06840 www.cmgbuilders.com Salvatore Zarrella (203) 940-0141 Corbo Associates Inc. PO Box 169 Roxbury, CT 06783 www.corbogroup.com Ralph Corbo (203) 509-5118 Cornerstone Contracting 301 Valley Rd Greenwich, CT 06807 www.cornerstone-builders.com George Pusser (203) 861-4200 Country Club Homes Inc. 462 Danbury Rd Wilton, CT 06897 www.countryclubhomesinc.com Walter Cromwell (203) 762-0550 Criscuolo Design Build 616 N Park Ave Easton, CT 06612 www.criscuolodesignbuild.com Antony Criscuolo (203) 261-9473

D’Acunto Construction LLC 88 Seir Hill Rd Wilton, CT 06897 Thomas D’Acunto (203) 834-1711 DeRosa Builders, LLC 522 East Putnam Ave, Ste 3 Greenwich, CT 06830 www.derosabuilders.com Danziger Homes, Inc. 5 Stonewall Ridge Rd Newtown, CT 06470 www.danzigerhomes.com Kim Danziger (203) 426-9100 Dario Palladino & Son Construction LLC 45 S Lindsey Ave Stamford, CT 06902 www.palladinoconstruction.com Dario Palladino (203) 357-8258 DAS Custom Builders, LLC 7 Washington Ave Bedford, NY 10506 www.dascustombuilders.com Jason Drake (914) 218-8391 Davenport Contracting Inc. 78 Harvard Ave Stamford, CT 06902 www.davenportcontracting.com Brian P MacDonald (203) 324-6308 Anthony DeRosa Michael DeRosa Aleighen Bunkers (203) 769-1804 Design Builders & Remodeling Inc. 904 Ethan Allen Highway Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.dbarinc.com David Adams (203) 431-9104 Dibico Construction of CT Inc. 1194 King Street, 2nd Floor Greenwich, CT 06831 www.dibicoinc.com Julio DiBiase (203) 618-1219 Doherty & Deleo Development LLC 21 Canoe Trail Darien, CT 06820 www.dohertydeleo.com Kenneth Deleo (203) 984-7003 Domus Constructors, LLC P.O. Box 181 Westport, CT 06838 www.domusllc.com Christopher Shea (203) 852-6789 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 45

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z BUILDERS (CONTINUED) Duffy Craftsmen Inc. 15-445 East Putnam Ave Greenwich, CT 06830 www.duffycraftsmen.com John Duffy (203) 637-2577 E M Rose Builders Inc. 34 East Industrial Road Branford, CT 06405 www.emrose.net Eric Rose (203) 483-4110 E.R. Salvatore Associates, LLC 52 Larkin Street Stamford, CT 06907 www.ersalvatore.com Eugene Salvatore (203) 324-2276 East Brook Construction Co. Inc. 370 Shippan Ave Stamford, CT 06902 Peter Sullivan (203) 743-7065 East Coast Structures LLC 1540 Post Road, Unit D Darien, CT 06820 www.ecstructures.net John Sullivan (203) 542-0629 Elite Building Inc. 10 Library Place, #265 Bethel, CT 06801 www.elitebuildinginc.com John Bruno (203) 733-3638 ERI Building & Design LLC 199 West Ave Darien, CT 06820 www.eribuild.com Michael Palumbo Kent Eppley (203) 655-6952 Fairfield House & Garden Company 28 Langhorne Lane Greenwich, CT 06831 www.fairfieldhouseandgarden.com Kim Conte (203) 661-8900 Falciglia Construction, LLC 6A Rock Ridge Court New Fairfield, CT 06812 www.falcigliaconstruction.com Thomas Falciglia (203) 746-9694 Fletcher Development LLC 3 Pine Street Norwalk, CT 06854 www.fletcherdevelopmentllc.com Ryan Fletcher (203) 286-6166 46 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

Fontaine Construction LLC 16 Garella Rd. Bethel, CT 06801 www.fontaineconstructionllc.com Wayne Fontaine (203) 748-3884 Four Square Building and Design, LLC 65 Charter Ridge Dr Sandy Hook, CT 06482 www.foursquarebuildinganddesign.com Steve Berko (203) 270-8610 Fox Hill Builders Inc. 1921 Post Rd Darien, CT 06820 www.foxhillbuilders.com Robert Calve (203) 655-9046 Garrett Wilson Builders LLC 119 Post Road Fairfield, CT 06824 garrettwilsonbuilders.com Garrett Wilson (203) 650-8637 Gatehouse Partners 11 Henry St Greenwich, CT 06830 www.gatehousepartners.com Randy Sullivan (203) 532-9486 Gilson Fine Homes 1117 East Putnam Avenue, #398 Greenwich, CT 06878 Tim Gilson (203) 253-5945 GreenTek Construction, LLC 1771 Post Rd E Westport, CT 06880 www.greentekconsulting.com David Mann (203) 551-9215 Greenwich Construction LLC 209 River Road Ext Cos Cob, CT 06807 www.greenwichconstruction.com Louis Van Leeuwen (203) 223-0634 Greenwich Home Builders 15 Lafayette Ct Greenwich, CT 06830 Christine Georgopulo (203) 618-0214 Greenwich Realty Development 18 Field Point Rd. Greenwich, CT 06830 www.greenwichresidentialproperties.com Jay Ross (203) 249-5899 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 47

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z Custom New Construction • Renovation • Estate Management Erno Z Bacso (203)515-8051 hslbuilding.com BUILDERS (CONTINUED) H & Y Construction 831 Federal Rd Brookfield, CT 06804 www.hyconstruction.com Bill Hoadley (203) 775-2246 Hemingway Construction 115 Mason St Greenwich, CT 06830 www.hemingwayconstruction.com Peter Sciarretta (203) 625-0566 Harbor Property Development LLC 101 Pond Road Wilton, CT 06897 John Williams (203) 762-3104 Hertz Construction Inc. 132 Heights Road 401-4 Darien, CT 06820 www.hertzconstructiondarien.com John Hertz Paul Hertz (203) 656-4900 48 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

Hobbs Inc. 27 Grove St New Canaan, CT 06840 www.hobbsinc.com Scott Hobbs (203) 966-0726 Hoffman Contracting LLC 59 Grove St / Suite 1G New Canaan, CT 06840 www.hoffmancontractingct.com Eddie Barbosa (203) 966-8000 Home Construction LLC 240 Davenport Ridge Rd New Canaan, CT 06840 Robert Levine (203) 594-7663 HSL Building Company, LLC 49 Richmondville Ave, Suite 107 Westport, CT 06880 www.hslbuilding.com Erno Z Bacso (203) 515-8051 J & J Custom Builders LLC 97 Buckingham Ave / Unit 1 Milford, CT 06460 www.jjcustombuilders.com Joseph Filanowski (203) 876-0051 JBC Development LLC 31 Joshua Hobby Ln Pound Ridge, NY 10576 www.jbcdevelopers.com Barry Cohen (914) 764-0152 Jarlath Carbin Building & Remodeling Contractor LLC 4 Lilac Ln Norwalk, CT 06851 Jarlath Carbin (203) 849-0035 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 49

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z BUILDERS (CONTINUED) Jeff Hallquist Builder LLC 453 Elm Street Monroe, CT 06468 www.jeffhallquist.com Jeffrey Hallquist (203) 650-5898 John Desmond Builders Inc. 35 Old Post Rd Fairfield, CT 06890 www.johndesmondbuilders.com John Desmond (203) 259-7323 John Paul Development 27 Blue Jay Dr Trumbull, CT 06611 www.johnpaulhomes.com John Paul (203) 258-9037 Kais Custom Builders LLC 124 East Ave Norwalk, CT 06851 www.kaiscustombuilders.com Joseph Kais (203) 857-4795 Karp Associates Inc. PO Box 755 New Canaan, CT 06840 www.karpassociatesinc.com Arnold Karp (203) 972-3366 If you can dream it, we can build it! • land development and site selection • site development and selection • custom home building • new construction and renovation • cost plus or fixed price • your architect or ours • personal attention to details Pound Ridge, NY 914.764.0152 • 914.760.8510 (cell) barry@jbcdevelopers.com www.jbcdevelopers.com Kellogg Brothers, Inc. 167 Olmstead Hill Rd Wilton, CT 06897 www.kelloggbrothers.com Tucker Kellogg (203) 762-9288 Kerschner Development Company 108 Main Street Norwalk, CT 06851 www.kerschnerdevelopment.com Bryan S. Kerschner (203) 853-1125 50 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

KL & R Construction, LLC 125 Limekiln Rd Redding, CT 06896 www.klrconstruction.com Ronald Uzwiak (203) 938-4357 Kling Brothers Builders, LLC 101 Huntingtown Rd Newtown, CT 06470 www.klingbrothersbuilders.com Keith Kling (203) 515-2335 Koala Residential Lifestyle 867 Riverside Drive Fairfield, CT 06824 www.koalaresidential.com Michael Black (203) 815-4096 Koushouris Construction, LLC 47 Valley Road Greenwich, CT 06807 kouconstruction@optonline.net www.koushourisconstruction.com John Koushouris (203) 253-5192 Lanni General Contracting LLC 228 Briscoe Road New Canaan, CT 06840 Luigi Lanni (203) 966-8934 Legacy Construction Northeast, LLC 4 Macdonald Ave / Suite 1 Armonk, NY 10504 www.legacydevelopmentllc.com Thomas Yaroscak Chris Yaroscak (914) 273-4511 Lin Daniels Design LLC 1168 Oldfield Road Fairfield, CT 06824 www.lindanielsdesign.com Linda Daniels (203) 520-8865 LoParco Associates, Inc. 354 W Putnam Ave Greenwich, CT 06830 www.loparco.com Steven LoParco (203) 629-4800 x700 Love Where You Live Homes LLC P.O. Box 297 Monroe, CT 06468 www.lovewhereyoulivehomesct.com Glenn Tatangelo (203) 268-5661 LS Construction LLC 91 Pine Hill Rd New Fairfield, CT 06812 www.mylsconstruction.com Louis Yorio (203) 746-3000 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 51

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z BUILDERS (CONTINUED) Madison Properties, LLC 15 Wintergreen Drive Easton, CT 06612 Ken J. Esposito (203) 218-4141 Marc Sterling General Contractors 320 South Main Street Newtown, CT 06470 www.marcsterlinggc.com Marc Hankey (203) 270-6202 McDillon Holdings Inc. 1375 Kings Hwy, Suite 250 Fairfield, CT 06824 www.mcdillon.com Jonathan Rogers (203) 579-1712 x203 The Michaud Group LLC 1 Enterprise Dr., Suite 320 Shelton, CT 06484 www.themichaudgroup.com Rob Michaud Marc Michaud (203) 225-0229 Milton Development LLC 1046 Post Road East / P.O. Box 708 Westport, CT 06881 www.miltondevelopment.com Ashley Schapiro (203) 441-8385 MLR Properties, LLC. 181 Main St. Suite C Monroe, CT 06468 www.mlrproperties.com Megan Robertson (203) 220-8876 Murphy Brothers Contracting Inc. 416 Waverly Ave Mamaroneck, NY 10543 www.murphybrothers.com Sean Murphy (914) 777-5777 Nest Development LLC 66 Fort Point Street Norwalk, CT 06855 www.nestdevelopmentct.com Augustus Pappajohn (203) 523-0296 New England Coastal Builders LLC 223 Fernwood Rd Trumbull, CT 06611 David Denomme (203) 650-2090 New Ridge Builders 4 Walmsley Rd Darien, CT 06820 www.newridgebuilders.com Chip Dunn (203) 655-3999 NPK Building Corp. 62 Mason St Greenwich, CT 06830 Nicholas Kyriakos (203) 550-1939 52 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

Olson Development LLC 159 Brushy Hill Rd Newtown, CT 06470 www.olsondevelopmentllc.com Mark Olson (203) 972-7722 Peter Schlubach Custom Builder 105 Horse Tavern Road Trumbull, CT 06611 www.peterschlubachbuilders.com Peter Schlubach (203) 445-9296 Olympic Construction LLC 110 Lenox Ave, Ste 204 Stamford, CT 06906 www.olympicconstructionllc.com Susan D’Elia (203) 356-0187 Pecora Brothers, Inc. 70 Hamilton Ave Greenwich, CT 06830 www.pecorabrothers.com Joseph Pecora (203) 863-9555 Peerless Construction Inc 7 Lockwood Dr Greenwich, CT 06870 www.peerlessconstruction.net Robert Fischetti (203) 273-9394 PEN Building Company 46 Post Rd E Westport, CT 06880 www.penbuildingcompany.com Peter Nisenson (203) 822-8206 Peter Schneider Builder Contractor 106 Rockwell Rd Bethel, CT 06801 www.peterschneiderbuilder.com Peter Schneider (203) 743-5548 Pine Creek Associates Inc. 357 Commerce Dr, Unit 320357 Fairfield, CT 06825 www.pinecreekassociates.com Thomas Wrabel (203) 256-9300 Pompa Development & Construction LLC 242 S Water Street Greenwich, CT 06830 www.pompaconstruction.com Frank Pompa (203) 552-5236 PotterBuilt Construction 525 Danbury Rd Wilton, CT 06897 www.potterbuiltconstruction.com L. Paul Potter (203) 563-2278 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 53

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z BUILDERS (CONTINUED) Preferred Builders Inc./ Green Built CT LLC. 23 Brown House Rd Greenwich, CT 06870 www.greenbuiltct.com Peter Fusaro Michael Fusaro (203) 637-5074 Pro-Star Builders LLC. 14 Kenwood Lane Trumbull, CT 06611 www.pro-starbuilders.com Paul Landru (203) 258-0920 Prutting & Company Custom Builders, LLC 75 Camp Ave Stamford, CT 06907 www.prutting.com David Prutting (203) 972-1028 Quibus, LLC 32 Field Point Road Greenwich, CT 06830 www.quibus.us Steven Mueller (203) 869-3770 R.B. Benson & Co. Inc. 1258 Post Rd E, Ste B Westport, CT 06880 www.bensonfinehomes.com Richard Benson (203) 856-9792 54 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | R.E. Davis Construction LLC 476 Wire Mill Road Stamford, CT 6906 www.redavisbuilders.com Robert Davis (203) 961-8353 R.R. Builders, LLC 5 Elm St New Canaan, CT 06840 www.rrbuilders.com Richard Rosano (203) 972-6100 Ramey Construction Inc. 8 Connecticut Ave Danbury, CT 06810 Richard Ramey (203) 743-2141 Ranney Michaels LLC 1035 Burr St Fairfield, CT 06824 www.ranneymichaels.com Eric Michaels (203) 221-3005 RCCM, Inc. 23 Francis J Clarke Cir Bethel, CT 06801 www.rccminc.com Regan Youngberg (203) 340-9005

Renaissance Partners, LLC 42 Whitney Ave New Canaan, CT 06840 www.builditright.biz Ted Sihpol (203) 313-4749 Significant Homes LLC 199 Elm Street New Canaan, CT 06840 www.significanthomesllc.com Whit Matthews (203) 561-0975 Renato Gasparian Associates LLC. 888 Gilbert Hwy Fairfield, CT 06824 Renato Gasparian (203) 259-1450 RMS Construction LLC 1 Landmark Square, 2nd Fl Stamford, CT 06901 www.rms-construction.com Randy Salvatore (203) 968-2313 S & W Building Remodeling, Inc. 18 Reynolds St Norwalk, CT 06855 www.swbuildingremodeling.com Scott Evarts (203) 831-8300 S.E.K.N. Construction Co. Inc. 185 Skyline Ln Stamford, CT 06903 John Kinahan (203) 329-1938 Silver Heights Development LLC c/o Westport Hub / 20 Ketchum St Westport, CT 06880 www.silverheightsdev.com Tomas Haendler Seth Greenwald (917) 873-2827 SIR Development 943 Post Rd E Westport, CT 06880 www.sirdev.com Robert Haroun (203) 227-6616 Sound Beach Partners LLC 289 Selleck Street Stamford, CT 06902 www.soundbeachpartners.com Doron Sabag (203) 323-2200 Sound Homes LLC 1046 Boston Post Rd Madison, CT 06443 www.soundhomesllc.com Amy Stefanowski (203) 8560739 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 55

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z BUILDERS (CONTINUED) Southview Builders LLC 25-2 Martha Lane New Milford, CT 06755 Kevin B. Keenan (860) 355 9311 Steiner Inc. 2 Park Lawn Dr Bethel, CT 06801 www.berkshirecorporatepark.com Chris Steiner Richard Steiner (203) 744-3782 Stellar Homes, LLC 12 Nancy Lane Brookfield, CT 06804 www.stellarhomesct.com David J Cacace (203)733-7695 Stephen C. Gidley Inc. 41 Unquowa Lane Fairfield, CT 06824 www.GidleyRemodeling.com www.scgabc.com Stephen Gidley (203) 655-7018, Cell:(203)223-7725 Sterling Building and Restoration, LLC 118 Cross Highway Westport,CT 06880 www.sterlingbuildingandrestoration.com John R. Dumke (203) 247-0874 Stone Harbor Development Company PO Box 441 Greenwich, CT 06836 www.stoneharborland.com H Andrew Fox (203) 661-4105 x111 Susquehanna Enterprises 1293 Ponus Ridge New Canaan, CT 06840 Nicholas Yanicelli (203) 966-6524 56 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

STERLING Building and Restoration Sterling Building and Restoration has been designing, renovating, restoring and building new homes for discerning clients in Connecticut for 15 years. If you are considering a new home, kitchen, family room, bathroom or remodeling to suit the next chapter of your life, please call to discuss the design and build possibilities. Complimentary Consultation 203-247-0874 sterlingbuildingandrestoration.com Tallman Segerson Builders LLC 25 Walls Drive Fairfield, CT 06824 www.tallmansegerson.com Thor Vanderblue (203) 292-8401 The Greyrock Companies 23 Platt Street Norwalk, CT 06855 www.greyrockhomes.com Jerry Effren (203) 853-1600 The RAM Group LLC 10 Glenville St. Greenwich, CT 06831 www.theramgroupllc.com R. Andrew Moore (203) 340-9863 x203 Toll Brothers Inc.-Connecticut Division 42 Old Ridgebury Road 2nd Floor Danbury, CT 06810 www.tollbrothers.com Jack Lannamann, Division President (203) 616-4900 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 57

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z BUILDERS (CONTINUED) Tomas Brothers, LLC 2 Ruby St Norwalk, CT 06850 www.tomasbrothersbuilders.com Joseph Tomas (203) 762-3445 Twelve Development LLC 215 River Road Ext Greenwich, CT 06807 www.12development.com Amy Zeppelin (203) 625-2675 VAS Construction Inc. 202 Chestnut Hill Rd Wilton, CT 6897 www.vasconstruction.com/index.html Vincent Sciarretta (203) 834-9885 The Verdi Construction Company LLC 16 Taylor Avenue Bethel, CT 06801 www.verdiconstruction.com Curtis Verdi (203) 798-9880 Walker Construction Inc. PO Box 134 Fairfield, CT 06890 Scott Walker (203) 259-5996 The Warjam Group LTD 5 International Dr / Ste 114 Rye Brook, NY 10573 www.warjamgroup.com William Riehl (914) 761-2500 Wernert Associates Inc. 76 Valley Rd Greenwich, CT 06807 www.wernert.com Max Wernert (203) 869-1110 Westchester Modular Homes of Fairfield County Inc. 4 Stony Hill Rd Bethel, CT 06801 www.westchestermodular.com Paul Scalzo (203) 205-7603 Westport Modular Homes 44 Bridge Street Westport, CT 06880 www.westportmodular.com James Hines (203) 858-7198 Wood Builders Inc. 555 Belden Hill Rd Wilton, CT 06897 www.woodbuildersinc.com Michael Wood (203) 858-0255 58 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

Woodland Partners LLC 30 Corbin Dr, Unit 1034 Darien, CT 06820 www.woodlandpartners.com Todd Givens (203) 655-0204 Wright Building Co. 5 Myrtle St Norwalk, CT 06855 www.wrightbuild.com Chris Wright Judy Doyle (203) 227-4134 Wormser Development 611 Riverside Ave Westport, CT 06880 www.wormserdevelopment.com Thomas Wormser (203) 227-7872 Xhema Inc. 1 Oak Street West, P.O. Box 4422 Greenwich CT 06830 www.xhema.com Jeff Millington (203) 531-6070 Custom Homes Renovations Estate Care WESTPORT: 203-227-4134 GREENWICH: 203-637-3210 Serving Fairfield and Westchester Counties www.wrightbuild.com For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 59

THE SMART CHOICE For All Your Smart Home Needs APPLIANCES AUDIO SMART HOME CONTROL HDTVS...and more BEST SERVICE AT THE GUARANTEED BEST PRICE In-Store And Online 2770 Summer Street • Stamford, CT 06905 • 203-327-2630 www.countytv.com STORE HOURS: MON & THURS: 9AM-9PM TUES, WED, FRI & SAT: 9AM-6PM SUN: 11AM-5PM

A/V INSTALLATION & PROGRAMMING County TV & Appliance 2770 Summer Street Stamford, CT 06905 www.countytv.com Vinny Vetrini Elio Vetrini Philip De Terlizzi (203) 327-2630 Phoenix Audio Video & Systems Integration 72 Chambers St. Fairfield, CT 06825 www.phoenixaudiovideo.com Bob Dacundo (203) 338-0706 Smarthome & Theater Systems 97 Buckingham Ave #3 Milford, CT 06460 www.audiovideoct.com Jared O’Mara (203) 659-4734 Chris Barre (203) 767-7893 Lisa Barre (203) 659-4734 ACCOUNTING Reynolds and Rowella, LLP 51 Locust Ave New Canaan, CT 06840 www.reynoldsrowella.com Dan Harris (203) 972-5191 Financial Statement Audit and Accoun�ng Services Tax Planning and Prepara�on Services • Business Advisory Services Trust and Estate Planning • Exit Planning Call 203‐972‐5191 to Contact: Dan Harris, CPA, danh@reynoldsrowella.com info@reynoldsrowella.com APPLIANCES/ ELECTRONICS Aitoro Appliance Company 401 Westport Ave Norwalk, CT 06851 www.aitoro.com Anthony Aitoro (203) 847-2471 Clarke Distributors 393 Fortune Blvd Milford, MA 01757 www.clarkecorp.com Joe Tanguay (508) 458-2200 Connecticut Appliance & Fireplace Distributors LLC 50 Graham Place Southington, CT 06489 www.cafd.com Andrea Salzillo (860) 621-9313 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 61

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z APPLIANCES/ ELECTRONICS (CONTINUED) County TV & Appliance 2770 Summer Street Stamford, CT 06905 www.countytv.com Vinny Vetrini Philip De Terlizzi Elio Vetrini (203) 327-2630 P.C. Richard & Son 150 Price Pkwy Farmingdale, NY 11735 www.pcrichard.com/home.jsp Michael Marks (631) 843-4444 ARCHITECTS Emilia Ferri Architecture + Design, LLC 42 N. Main Street, 3rd Fl Port Chester, NY 10573 www.emiliaferridesign.com Emilia Ferri (203) 545-7761 Leigh Overland Architect 235 Main Street Danbury, CT 06811 www.ldoverland.com Leigh Overland (203) 794-9001 Ranney Michaels LLC 1035 Burr St Fairfield, CT 06824 www.ranneymichaels.com Eric Michaels (203) 221-3005 62 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | Est. 1909 The MAJOR APPLIANCE ‘GIANT’ BUILT-IN APPLIANCES FOR ARCHITECTS • BUILDERS • DESIGNERS • DEVELOPERS AMERICA’S LARGEST WHOLESALE APPLIANCE DISTRIBUTOR SAVINGS GUARANTEED LOW PRICES ALL QUALITY BRANDS FOR LESS SELECTION THE LARGEST SELECTION OF BRAND NAME DESIGNER KITCHEN APPLIANCES SERVICE THE LARGEST INVENTORY FOR NEXT DAY DELIVERY BY OUR VERY OWN DELIVERY TEAMS P.C. RICHARD & SON... HERE FOR YOU ...ALWAYS THE COMPANY YOU CAN TRUST SINCE 1909 PROFESSIONAL NEXT DAY DELIVERY AVAILABLE For over 100 years P.C. Richard & Son has been providing the building industry with unbeatable service, integrity and reliability. 150 PRICE PARKWAY, FARMINGDALE, NY 11735 800.368.6869 • Builders@PCRichard.com • Fax 1.800.479.0336 Redniss & Mead 22 1st St Stamford, CT 06905 www.rednissmead.com Richard Redniss (203) 327-0500 The RAM Group LLC 10 Glenville St. Greenwich, CT 06831 www.theramgroupllc.com R. Andrew Moore (203) 340-9863 x203 Designer

ASBESTOS ABATEMENT Complete Dismantling Services, LLC 733 Summer Street, Ste. 103 Stamford, CT 06901 www.completedismantling.com Matt Orsaia (203) 553-9874 ASPHALT/PAVING/ SEALCOATING Cavaliere Industries, Inc. 226 Selleck Street, Ste C Stamford, CT 06902 www.cavaliereindustries.com Lou Cavaliere (203) 323-6018 Katchko & Sons Construction Services Inc. 315 Pepper Ridge Rd Stamford, CT 06905 www.katchkoandsons.com Bob Katchko (203) 943-7882 ATTORNEY/LEGAL SERVICES Bansley, Anthony, Burdo, LLC 1100 Kings Hwy East / Ste 3C Fairfield, CT 06824 265 Orange Street New Haven, CT 06510 www.bansleylaw.com Michael Burdo (203) 873-0110 (203) 776-1900 All aspects of acquisition and development of commercial & residential real estate. Acquisitions ● Zoning ● Subdivisions ● Construction ● Financing ● Leasing ● Sales NOT JUST ANY LAW FIRM. Your LAW FIRM. BRIDGEPORT 203.368.0211 DANBURY 203.792.2771 WESTPORT 203.222.1034 WWW.COHENANDWOLF.COM For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 63 ORANGE 203.298.4066

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z ATTORNEY/LEGAL SERVICES (CONTINUED) Cacace, Tusch & Santagata 777 Summer Street Stamford, CT 06901 www.lawcts.com Michael Cacace (203) 327-2000 Cohen and Wolf, P.C. 1115 Broad St Bridgeport, CT 06604 www.cohenandwolf.com Mark Kirsch (203) 368-0211 AUTO DEALER Ingersoll Auto of Danbury 84 Federal Rd Danbury, CT 06810 www.ingersollautoofdanbury.com Morgan Pettinato (203) 942-3535 Mercedes-Benz of Danbury - Van Division 100 Federal Road Danbury, CT 06810 www.mbofdanbury.com James Willis 203-778-6333 BATH & KITCHEN Bender 235 Westport Ave Norwalk, CT 06851 www.bendershowrooms.com Max Bender (203) 847-3865 64 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | Cecy Gillen Designs LLC 3 Trailside Dr Norwalk, CT 06851 www.cecygillendesigns.com Cecilia Gillen Peter Gillen (203) 956-9892 Connie Cooper Designs 58 High Point Rd Westport, CT 06880 www.conniecooperdesigns.com Connie Cooper (203) 256-9183 County TV & Appliance 2770 Summer Street Stamford, CT 06905 www.countytv.com Vinny Vetrini Elio Vetrini Philip De Terlizzi (203) 327-2630 Dimensions In Glass 301 Commerce Drive Fairfield, CT 06825 www.dig-ct.com Jonathan Redwood (203) 319-1888 Front Row Kitchens Inc. 117 New Canaan Ave\ Norwalk, CT 06850 www.frontrowkitchens.com Matthew Giardina Dick Laughton (203) 849-0302

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z Northeast Dream Kitchens 295 Treadwell Ave Hamden, CT 06514 www.yourdreamkitchen.com Jeff Stoyer (203) 407-1571 BATH & KITCHEN (CONTINUED) Oxford Lumber (A Division of National Lumber) 113 Oxford Rd Oxford, CT 06478 www.oxford-lumber.com Rich Greenawalt John Intravaia Peter Rogers (203) 888-9200 66 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | Ring’s End, Inc. 149 Danbury Rd Wilton, CT 06897 www.ringsend.com Tony Calistro (203) 814-3024 Rich Cahill (203) 665-1061 Mike Clark (203) 423-4968 Mike Loya (203) 665-1072 Ring’s End, Inc. 386 Smith Ridge Rd South Salem, NY 10590 www.ringsend.com Carl Corbo Jim Mucker

ANNOUNCING the arrival of our new 8-story BOOMTRUCK CONNECTICUT - East Haven - Manchester - Newtown SANDY HOOK - 2 Turnberry Lane - 203-426-0030 NEW YORK - Millwood • Mold / Mildew Resistant Board • Fire Rated Board • ½” Light Weight Board • Exterior Sheathing • Metal Studs • Acoustical Ceiling Tile Michael Jackson J.T. Sposito (914) 533-2517 Ring’s End, Inc. 181 West Ave Darien, CT 06820 www.ringsend.com Brooks Hrusa (203) 943-4579 Christian Smith (203) 655-2525 Michelle Tobey (203) 656-7596 TORRCO Westport Glass 42 Riverside Ave Westport, CT 06880 www.americanframeless.com Dennis Grimaldi (203) 227-0432 100 North Elm Street Waterbury, CT 06702 www.torrco.com Dawn Corbo (203) 465-4282 BUILDING MATERIALS & SUPPLIES East Haven Builders Supply 193 Silver Sands Rd East Haven, CT 06512 www.ehbuilders.com Neil Fredericks Mike Nihill (203) 469-2394 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 67

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z BUILDING MATERIALS & SUPPLIES (CONTINUED) Gault Stone 11 Ferry Lane West Westport, CT 06880 www.gaultstone.com Meredith Donaher (203) 222-3240 Hatch & Bailey Co 1 Meadow Street Ext Norwalk, CT 06854 www.hatchandbailey.com Michael DeFelice Chris Dean Bryan Mellick (203) 866-5515 Huber Engineered Woods 10 Ernest Ave Quincy, MA 02169 www.Huberwood.com Will Contento (781) 910-1763 Innovative Closet Design Inc. 445 W Main St Wyckoff, NJ 07481 www.icdnj.com Jennifer Tavani (201) 848-6355 Interstate+Lakeland Lumber Corp. 120 Selleck Street Stamford, CT 06902 www.interstatelumber.com Brian Kurtz Sheldon Kahn Dan Molloy Lenny Volpe (203) 348-3761 Magna Steel Sales Inc. 2 Alliance Circle Beacon Falls, CT 06403 www.magnasteel.com Jim Mavlouganes 203-888-0300 Mono-Crete Step Co LLC P.O. Box 74, 12 Trowbridge Dr Bethel, CT 06801 www.monocrete.com Shelby McLoughlin (203) 748-8419 New England Stair Co. Inc. One White St, PO Box 763 Shelton, CT 06484 www.newenglandstair.com Matt Sylvia (800) 822-6620 Northeast Builders Supply & Home Centers 1460 Barnum Ave Bridgeport, CT 06610 www.northeastbuilders.com Jeff Bickel (203) 366-4757 x1238 68 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

THAN A WOODCHUCK COULD CHUCK LUMBER • BUILDING MATERIALS • MILLWORK • TOOLS & HARDWARE CONCRETE BLOCK MANUFACTURING NO OTHER TEAM MEASURES UP The expert staff at our full-service lumberyards – stocking the best premium lumber and building materials in the area – will help you get your order ready for pick-up or delivery. FOR WOOD AND MORE Call Mike DeFelice, General Manager at (203) 866-5515 to set up a project consultation today! NORWALK 1 Meadow Street Ext. (203) 866-5515 www.HatchAndBailey.com STAMFORD 34 Fahey Street

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z BUILDING MATERIALS & SUPPLIES (CONTINUED) Oxford Lumber (A Division of National Lumber) 113 Oxford Rd Oxford, CT 06478 www.oxford-lumber.com Rich Greenawalt Peter Rogers John Intravaia (203) 888-9200 Parksite 455 Sullivan Avenue South Windsor, CT 06074 www.parksite.com Justin Farnsworth (860) 384-1813 70 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | Ridgefield Supply Company 29 Prospect Street Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.ridgefieldsupply.com Margaret Price Ed Rekos Glen Albee Carmine Iacurto Amy Lindeman Bruce McCrary Quinn O’Marra Linda Ryan Michael Sonderman Peter Yaciuk Joe Yursik Peter Yursik (203) 438-2626

Ring’s End, Inc. 149 Danbury Rd Wilton, CT 06897 www.ringsend.com Tony Calistro (203) 814-3024 Rich Cahill (203) 665-1061 Mike Clark (203) 423-4968 Mike Loya Carl Corbo Jim Mucker Michael Jackson J.T. Sposito (914) 533-2517 (203) 665-1072 Ring’s End, Inc. 386 Smith Ridge Road South Salem, NY 10590 www.ringsend.com Ring’s End, Inc. 181 West Ave Darien, CT 06820 www.ringsend.com Brooks Hrusa (203) 943-4579 Christian Smith (203) 655-2525 Michelle Tobey 203-656-7596 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 71

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z BUYERS GUIDE | A-Z BUILDING MATERIALS & SUPPLIES (CONTINUED) Woodbury Supply Co. Inc. 104 S Pomperaug Ave Woodbury, CT 06798 www.woodburysupply.com Paul Niland (203) 263-4441 Yankocy Wholesale Building Materials Inc 143 Enterprise Dr Monroe, CT 06468 www.yankocy.com Ed Suillivan (203) 261-4955 CABINETRY CUSTOM & INSTALL Closet and Storage Concepts 356 Ely Ave Norwalk, CT 06854 www.closetandstorageconcepts.com Karen Bradbury Bobby Fahey (203) 957-3304 DAS Custom Builders, LLC 7 Washington Ave Bedford, NY 10506 www.dascustombuilders.com Jason Drake (914) 218-8391 Fine Line Finish Carpentry LLC 37 Rockwood Lane Danbury, CT 06811 www.flfcarpentry.com Christopher Tierney (203) 778-5202 72 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | www.flfcarpentry.com Innovative Closet Design Inc. 445 W Main St Wyckoff, NJ 07481 www.icdnj.com Jennifer Tavani (201) 848-6355 CABLE RAILINGS Buy Railings 71 Commerce Dr Brookfield, CT 06804 www.buyrailings.com Catherine Hartman (877) 810-4116 Tel: 203-778-5202 Danbury, CT T Your Specialist in all Types of Finish Carpentry & Custom Cabinetry Trim Custom Millwork Kitchen Installations

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z CABLE RAILINGS (CONTINUED) New England Stair Co. Inc. One White St, PO BOX 763 Shelton, CT 06484 www.newenglandstair.com Matt Sylvia (800) 822-6620 Riverside Fence 137 Ethan Allen Hwy Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.riversidefence.net Robert Kaye 203-210-7447 CARPENTRY/TRIMMERS/ FRAMERS Fine Line Finish Carpentry LLC 37 Rockwood Lane Danbury, CT 06811 www.flfcarpentry.com Christopher Tierney (203) 778-5202 CLOSET DESIGNER Closet and Storage Concepts 356 Ely Ave Norwalk, CT 06854 www.closetandstorageconcepts.com Karen Bradbury Bobby Fahey (203) 957-3304 74 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

Connecticut Closet & Shelf 6 Fitch St Norwalk, CT 06855 www.ctcloset.com Kate Clarke (203) 838-9089 Innovative Closet Design Inc. 445 W Main St Wyckoff, NJ 07481 www.icdnj.com Jennifer Tavani (201) 848-6355 Liberty Closet and Garage 51 Sugar Hollow Road/Rt 7 Danbury, CT 06810 www.libertyclosetandgarage.com Tony Sigillito (203) 778-0222 Royal Closet Company 6 B Muller Park Norwalk, CT 06851 www.royalcloset.com Sherry Kores (203) 847-4179 COMMERCIAL BANKERS Fairfield County Bank- Darien 714 Post Road Darien, CT 06820 www.fairfieldcountybank.com Lisa Bancroft (203) 319-7022 203-856-4836 peoples.com/jen Fairfield County Bank - Ridgefield 150 Danbury Rd Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.fairfieldcountybank.com Virginia Turnbull (203) 431-7465 Nicole Daly (203) 431-7459 Fairfield County Bank - Westport 20 Compo Rd S. Westport, CT 06880 www.fairfieldcountybank.com Allison Knapp (203) 319-7021 Buying, Building, Renovating... Chieh Jen Mortgage Account Officer NMLS # 819648 ©2015 People’s United Bank, N.A. | Member FDIC | Equal Housing Lender For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 75

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z COMMERCIAL BANKERS (CONTINUED) Fairfield County Bank Insurance Services 401 Main Street Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.fcbins.com John Czel Scott Cronin (203) 438-0404 First County Bank 3001 Summer Street Stamford, CT 06905 www.firstcountybank.com Jim Darling (203) 462-4200 People’s United Bank 850 Main Street Bridgeport, CT 06604 Christopher Dannen (203) 338-2456 www.peoples.com 95 Main St. New Canaan, CT 06840 Chieh Jen (203) 856-4836 www.peoples.com/jen CONSTRUCTION DEBRIS REMOVAL AMEC, LLC 145 Main Street Norwalk, CT 06851 www.amecllc.com Michelle Marmarinos 203-642-3530 76 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | CONSTRUCTION MANAGERS Quibus, LLC 32 Field Point Road Greenwich, CT 06830 www.quibus.us Steven Mueller (203) 869-3770 DEMOLITION AMEC, LLC 145 Main Street Norwalk, CT 06851 www.amecllc.com Michelle Marmarinos 203-642-3530 City Carting Recycling & Demolition 8 Viaduct Road Stamford CT 06907 www.citycarting.net Gary Fanali John Ferro (203) 324-4090 Complete Dismantling Services, LLC 733 Summer Street, Ste. 103 Stamford, CT 06901 www.completedismantling.com Matt Orsaia (203) 553-9874

Drenckhahn Excavating, Inc. 11 Poplar Street, PO Box 4538 Stamford, CT 06907 www.drenckhahnexcavating.com Richard Drenckhahn C:(203) 273-5604 Brien Drenckhahn (203) 357-1414 DESIGNERS (EXTERIOR) Austin Ganim Landscape Design LLC 320 Kings Highway Cutoff Fairfield, CT 06824 www.austinganimlandscapedesign.com Eva Chiamulera (203) 333-2003 Emilia Ferri Architecture + Design, LLC 42 N. Main Street, 3rd Fl Port Chester, NY 10573 www.emiliaferridesign.com Emilia Ferri (203) 545-7761 Olson Development LLC 159 Brushy Hill Rd Newtown, CT 06470 www.olsondevelopmentllc.com Mark Olson (203) 972-7722 DESIGNERS (INTERIOR) Bonnie Paige Interiors LLC 998 Pequot Ave Fairfield, CT 06890 www.bonniepaige.com Bonnie Paige (203) 331-7512 Cecy Gillen Designs LLC 3 Trailside Dr Norwalk, CT 06851 www.cecygillendesigns.com Cecilia Gillen Peter Gillen (203) 956-9892 Closet and Storage Concepts 356 Ely Ave Norwalk, CT 06854 www.closetandstorageconcepts.com Karen Bradbury Bobby Fahey (203) 957-3304 Connie Cooper Designs 8 High Point Rd Westport, CT 06880 www.conniecooperdesigns.com Connie Cooper (203) 256-9183 Hogue Interior Design 158 Compo Road South Westport, CT 06880 www.hogueid.com Michelle Hogue (434)987-6595 michelle@hogueid.com Greenwich Home Builders 15 Lafayette Ct Greenwich, CT 06830 Christine Georgopulo (203) 618-0214 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 77

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z DESIGNERS (INTERIOR) (CONTINUED) LTW Design LLC New Canaan, CT 06840 Leia T. Ward info@ltwdesign.com (203) 893-4406 Mary Jo Peterson Inc. 3 Sunset Cove Rd Brookfield, CT 06804 www.mjpdesign.com Mary Jo Peterson (203) 775-4763 Sharon McCormick Design 40 Main St / Ste 201 Durham, CT 06422 www.sharonmccormickdesign.com Sharon McCormick (860)906-1097 Stephanie Rapp Interiors 374 Good Hill Road Weston, CT 06883 www.stephanierappinteriors.com Stephanie Rapp (203) 216-5835 78 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

INTERIOR DESIGN | RENOVATIONS | PROJECT MANAGEMENT stephanierappinteriors.com|203-216-5835|sr@stephanierappinteriors.com

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z DEVELOPER Altamura Homes, LLC 1200 High Ridge Rd Stamford, CT 06905 www.altamurahomes.com Luigi Altamura (203) 524-8952 CCO Habitats c/o Westport Innovation Hub 20 Ketchum St Westport, CT 06880 www.ccohabitats.com David Vynerib (203) 295-3600 DeRosa Builders, LLC 522 East Putnam Ave, Ste 3 Greenwich, CT 06830 www.derosabuilders.com Anthony DeRosa Michael DeRosa Aleighen Bunkers (203) 769-1804 JBC Development LLC 31 Joshua Hobby Ln Pound Ridge, NY 10576 www.jbcdevelopers.com Barry Cohen (914) 764-0152 John Paul Development 27 Blue Jay Dr Trumbull, CT 06611 www.johnpaulhomes.com John Paul (203) 258-9037 80 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | SIR Development 943 Post Rd E Westport, CT 06880 www.sirdev.com Robert Haroun (203) 227-6616 Stone Harbor Development Company PO Box 441 Greenwich, CT 06836 www.stoneharborland.com H Andrew Fox (203) 661-4105 x111 Toll Brothers Inc.-Connecticut Division 42 Old Ridgebury Road 2nd Floor Danbury, CT 06810 www.tollbrothers.com Jack Lannamann, Division President (203) 616-4900 DOORS Interstate+Lakeland Lumber Corp. 120 Selleck Street Stamford, CT 06902 www.interstatelumber.com Brian Kurtz Sheldon Kahn Dan Molloy Lenny Volpe (203) 348-3761 Marvin Windows and Doors / A.W. Hastings & Company LLC 2 Pearson Way Enfield, CT 06082 www.marvin.com Tom Allard (860) 745-2424

TRADITION WITH A MODERN TOUCH A stunning and unique window solution exclusive to Marvin ,® the Next Generation Ultimate Double Hung delivers both beauty and function to your customers. Crafted with expertise and quality formed through four generations of family experience, this window is a classic, reinvented. FOR MORE INFORMATION, CALL 800.394.8800 Oxford Lumber (A Division of National Lumber) 113 Oxford Rd Oxford, CT06478 www.oxford-lumber.com Rich Greenawalt Peter Rogers John Intravaia (203) 888-9200 Pella Windows & Doors Alexander Shook 220 Monroe Turnpike / P.O. Box 620 Monroe, CT 06468 www.pella.com Alexander Shook (203) 648-6225 WWW.MARVIN.COM Ridgefield Supply Company 29 Prospect Street Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.ridgefieldsupply.com Margaret Price Ed Rekos Glen Albee Carmine Iacurto Amy Lindeman Bruce McCrary Quinn O’Marra Linda Ryan Michael Sonderman Peter Yaciuk Joe Yursik Peter Yursik (203) 438-2626 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 81

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z DOORS (CONTINUED) Ring’s End, Inc. 149 Danbury Rd Wilton, CT 06897 www.ringsend.com Tony Calistro (203) 814-3024 Rich Cahill (203) 665-1061 Mike Clark (203) 423-4968 Mike Loya (203) 665-1072 Ring’s End, Inc. 386 Smith Ridge Rd South Salem, NY 10590 www.ringsend.com Carl Corbo Jim Mucker Michael Jackson J.T. Sposito (914) 533-2517 Ring’s End, Inc. 181 West Ave Darien, CT 06820 www.ringsend.com Brooks Hrusa (203) 943-4579 Christian Smith (203) 655-2525 Michelle Tobey 203-656-7596 DRYWALL Calderon Brothers Drywall LLC 50 Grandview Ave Norwalk, CT 06850 www.calderonbrossdrywall.com Erik C Calderon (203) 820-3391 Shoreline Painting & Drywall, Inc. 48 Crescent St Stamford, CT 06906 www.shorelinepaintingct.com Chris Polidoro (203) 302-1086 EDUCATION & TRAINING Sandler Training 574 Heritage Rd / Ste 200 Southbury, CT 06488 www.peaksalesperform.sandler.com John Fazio (203) 264-1197 ELECTRICAL Bertozzi Electric, LLC 19 Taylor Ave, Unit A Bethel, CT 06801 David Bertozzi (203) 744-6376 Marlin Electric LLC 52 Milandale Rd. Fairfield, CT 06824 www.marlinelectricllc.com Jonathan Small Russell Medina Julie Stiffler (203) 515-7414 82 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

N & S Electric Inc. 120 Allen Street Stratford, CT 06615 www.ns-light.com Anthony Nizzardo (203) 378-0667 ELEVATOR INSTALLATION & REPAIR Elevator Service Company, Inc. 47 Water St Torrington, CT 06790 www.elevatorserviceco.com Steven Roth Keith Domack Amber Wilder (203) 757-5000 ENERGY, ALTERNATIVE (GEO-THERMAL, SOLAR) Greenwich Electric LLC 64 Pemberwick Rd Greenwich, CT 06831 www.greenwichelectric.com Kate Anderson (203) 531-8500 ENGINEERS Redniss & Mead 22 1st St Stamford, CT 06905 www.rednissmead.com Richard Redniss (203) 327-0500 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 83

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z ENGINEERS (CONTINUED) Rocco V. D’Andrea, Inc. P.O. Box 549 / 6 Neil Lane Greenwich, CT 06878 www.rvdi.com Leonard D’Andrea (203) 637-1779 EXCAVATION/BLASTING Cavaliere Industries, Inc. 226 Selleck Street, Ste C Stamford, CT 06902 www.cavaliereindustries.com Lou Cavaliere (203) 323-6018 Drenckhahn Excavating, Inc. 11 Poplar Street, PO Box 4538 Stamford, CT 06907 www.drenckhahnexcavating.com Richard Drenckhahn (203) 357-1414 C:(203) 273-5604 Brien Drenckhahn (203) 273-4534 Katchko & Sons Construction Services Inc. 315 Pepper Ridge Rd Stamford, CT 06905 www.katchkoandsons.com Bob Katchko (203) 943-7882 FENCES Dimensions In Glass 301 Commerce Drive Fairfield, CT 06825 www.dig-ct.com Jonathan Redwood (203) 319-1888 Riverside Fence 137 Ethan Allen Hwy Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.riversidefence.net Robert Kaye 203-210-7447 FINANCIAL SERVICES Citizens Bank 830 Post Road East Westport, CT 06880 www.citizensbank.com Kevin Gentry (203) 951-4907 kevin.gentry@citizensbank.com Corporate Plans Retirement Strategies, LLC 120 White Plains Road, Ste 601 Tarrytown, NY 10591 www.corporateplans.com Carlo Marano (914) 366-8334 Gerald Mirra (914) 366-8333 84 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

Fairfield County Bank-Darien 714 Post Road Darien, CT 06820 www.fairfieldcountybank.com Lisa Bancroft (203) 319-7022 Fairfield County Bank -Westport 20 Compo Rd S. Westport, CT 06880 www.fairfieldcountybank.com Allison Knapp (203) 319-7021 Fairfield County Bank- Ridgefield 150 Danbury Rd Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.fairfieldcountybank.com Virginia Turnbull (203) 431-7465 Nicole Daly (203) 431-7459 Fairfield County Bank Insurance Services 401 Main Street Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.fcbins.com John Czel Scott Cronin (203) 438-0404 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 85

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z MEET THE MOST POWERFUL BUSINESS PARTNERS IN FAIRFIELD COUNTY. Kathryn A. Eren, VP, Cash Management Officer; Lisa Stuard, AVP Commercial Loan Administrator; Maureen Hanley-Bellitto, SVP, Commercial Team Leader; Gregory Pastor, Jr. VP, Commercial Banking Officer; Kim Karl, VP, Commercial Banking Officer; Deep community roots. Unrivaled market knowledge. Unmatched customer service. When a bank builds its commercial banking team around the values that truly make a difference in helping your business and community grow and prosper, that’s more than banking. That’s changing the way you bank. Talk to us today. Visit bankatunited.com/commercial First County Bank 3001 Summer Street Stamford CT 06905 www.firstcountybank.com Jim Darling (203) 462-4200 Key Insurance & Benefits Services 40 Richards Avenue Norwalk, CT 06854 www.key.com Read Smith (203) 854-3425 People’s United Bank 850 Main Street Bridgeport, CT 06604 www.peoples.com Christopher Dannen (203) 338-2456 People’s United Bank 95 Main Street New Canaan, CT 06840 www.peoples.com/jen Chieh Jen (203) 856-4836 86 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

United Bank - Fairfield 1720 Post Rd Fairfield, CT 06824 www.bankatunited.com Joe Antonios (203) 217-4849 FIREPLACES United Bank - Westport 55 Greens Farms Rd Westport, CT 06880 www.bankatunited.com Maureen Hanley (203) 451-1454 Greg Pastor (203) 974-6263 Webster Bank 301 Main St Danbury, CT 06810 www.websterbank.com Joanne O’Mara (860) 462-1709 FINISH CARPENTRY Fine Line Finish Carpentry LLC 37 Rockwood Lane Danbury, CT 06811 www.flfcarpentry.com Christopher Tierney (203) 778-5202 Miller Constructors, LLC 23 Francis Clarke Circle Unit 1B Bethel, CT 06801 www.millerconstructors.com Steve Miller (203) 917-4406 Hudson DosReis (203) 917-9080 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 87 Connecticut Appliance & Fireplace Distributors LLC 50 Graham Place Southington CT 06489 www.cafd.com Andrea Salzillo (860) 621-9313 Superior Hearth Spas and Leisure 1457 Meriden Waterbury Road Southington, CT 06479 www.superiorathome.com Deborah Wolfenson (860) 620-5555 FLOORING Huber Engineered Woods 10 Ernest Ave Quincy, MA 02169 www.Huberwood.com Will Contento (781) 910-1763 Pro Source of Stamford 25 Harbor View Ave Stamford, CT 06902 www.prosourcewholesale.com/stamford Angelo Fiordelisi (203) 602-0607

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z FLOORING (CONTINUED) FUEL Sunshine Floor Supplies Inc. 1957 Main St Bridgeport, CT 06604 136 Water St Norwalk, CT 06854 www.shwfloors.com Razvan Tata (203) 333-0300 Tile America 515 Commerce Drive Fairfield, CT 06825 www.tileamerica.com Sheri Sorrentino-Snellman (203) 367-6449 88 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | Devine Brothers Inc. {Devine Bio Heat} 38 Commerce St Norwalk, CT 06850 www.devinebrosinc.com Thomas Devine (203) 866-4421 Gault Energy P.O. Box 2030 11 Ferry Lane West Westport, CT 06880 www.gaultenergy.com Meredith Donaher (203) 227-5181

Hocon Gas, Inc. 6 Armstrong Road Shelton, CT 06484 www.hocongas.com Propane Pete Battaglio Bill Cummings Kathy Persons (203) 854-1230 Connie Reccardo (203) 853-1500 Rural Fuels 7176 Main St Monroe, CT 06468 www.ruralgas.com Bruce Miner (203) 261-3641 Santa Fuel Inc 154 Admiral St Bridgeport, CT 06605 www.santaenergy.com Patricia Morgan (203) 367-3661 Mark Beers (203) 362-3332 x1362 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 89

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z GARAGE (GARAGE STORAGE, CONCRETE FLOOR COATINGS(EPOXY) Closet and Storage Concepts 356 Ely Ave Norwalk, CT 06854 www.closetandstorageconcepts.com Karen Bradbury Bobby Fahey (203) 957-3304 GarageTek of Connecticut 14B Trowbridge Dr Bethel, CT 06801 www.garagetek-connecticut.com Gene Meken (203) 743-1242 Liberty Closet and Garage 51 Sugar Hollow Road/Rt 7 Danbury, CT 06810 www.libertyclosetandgarage.com Tony Sigillito (203) 778-0222 GARAGE DOORS Ed’s Garage Door LTD 136 Water St Norwalk, CT 06854 www.edsgaragedoors.com Rich Cunningham Angelo DiMeglio Eric Maar (203) 847-1284 GARBAGE DISPOSALS City Carting Recycling & Demolition 8 Viaduct Road Stamford, CT 06907 www.citycarting.net Gary Fanali John Ferro (203) 324-4090 InSinkErator 4700 21st St Racine, WI 53406 www.insinkerator.com Rhonda Burnim (203) 522-9608 GENERAL CONTRACTORS A & J Romano Construction LLC 39 Stony Brook Dr Stamford, CT 06902 www.ajromanoconst.com John Romano (203) 967-4577 A.P. Construction Company 707 Summer Street Stamford, CT 06901 www.apconst.com David Breidenbach (203) 359-4704 Ben Krupinski Builders 13 Arcadia Rd / Stes 11 & 12 Old Greenwich, CT 06830 www.bkbuilder.com Christopher Quinn (203) 990-0633 90 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

Bonnie Paige Interiors LLC 998 Pequot Ave Fairfield, CT 06890 www.bonniepaige.com Bonnie Paige (203) 331-7512 ERI Building & Design LLC 199 West Ave Darien, CT 06820 www.eribuild.com Michael Palumbo Kent Eppley (203) 655-6952 Cerreta Builders 1001 Main Street, Ste 24 Bridgeport, CT 06604 www.cerretabuilders.co Michael Cerreta (203) 268-2225 Connecticut Residential Inc. P.O. Box 906 Southbury, CT 06488 www.crbuilds.com Scott Volpe (203) 888-8974 Cornerstone Contracting 301 Valley Rd Greenwich, CT 06807 www.cornerstone-builders.com George Pusser (203) 861-4200 DeRosa Builders, LLC 522 East Putnam Ave, Ste 3 Greenwich, CT 06830 www.derosabuilders.com Anthony DeRosa Michael DeRosa Aleighen Bunkers (203)769-1804 E.R. Salvatore Associates, LLC 52 Larkin Street Stamford, CT 06907 www.ersalvatore.com Eugene Salvatore (203) 324-2276 Fairfield House & Garden Company 28 Langhorne Lane Greenwich, CT 06831 www.fairfieldhouseandgarden.com Kim Conte (203) 661-8900 Four Square Building and Design, LLC 65 Charter Ridge Dr Sandy Hook, CT 06482 www.foursquarebuildinganddesign.com Steve Berko (203) 270-8610 Fox Hill Builders Inc. 1921 Post Rd Darien, CT 06820 www.foxhillbuilders.com Robert Calve (203) 655-9046 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 91

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z GENERAL CONTRACTORS (CONTINUED) Greenwich Realty Development 18 Field Point Rd. Greenwich, CT 06830 www.greenwichresidentialproperties.com Jay Ross (203) 249-5899 H & Y Construction 831 Federal Rd Brookfield, CT 06804 www.hyconstruction.com Bill Hoadley (203) 775-2246 HSL Building Company, LLC 49 Richmondville Ave, Suite 107 Westport, CT 06880 www.hslbuilding.com Erno Z Bacso (203) 515-8051 JBC Development LLC 31 Joshua Hobby Ln Pound Ridge, NY 10576 www.jbcdevelopers.com Barry Cohen (914) 764-0152 KL & R Construction, LLC 125 Limekiln Rd Redding, CT 06896 www.klrconstruction.com Ronald Uzwiak (203) 938-4357 Olson Development LLC 159 Brushy Hill Rd Newtown, CT 06470 www.olsondevelopmentllc.com Mark Olson (203) 972-7722 Peter Schneider Builder Contractor 106 Rockwell Rd Bethel, CT 06801 www.peterschneiderbuilder.com Peter Schneider (203) 743-5548 Ranney Michaels LLC 1035 Burr St Fairfield, CT 06824 www.ranneymichaels.com Eric Michaels (203) 221-3005 Renaissance Partners, LLC 42 Whitney Ave New Canaan, CT 06840 www.builditright.biz Ted Sihpol (203) 313-4749 Madison Properties, LLC 15 Wintergreen Drive Easton, CT 06612 Ken J. Esposito (203) 218-4141 92 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

n Shower Doors n Glass Shelving n Mirrors n Wine Cellars n Counters n Vanities n Glass Railings n Storefronts n Offices Dimensions in Glass specializes in unique, custom glass designs that are as beautiful as they are functional. Our glass and mirror experts can help you bring your designs to life. We work hand-in-hand with leading designers and contractors like you to achieve beautiful results that are on time and on budget. Call for a complimentary consultation and estimate. 203-336-1888 Proud HBRA Member since 1990 301 Commerce Drive • Fairfield, CT • www.DimensionsInGlass.com

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z GENERAL CONTRACTORS (CONTINUED) Significant Homes LLC 199 Elm Street New Canaan, CT 06840 www.significanthomesllc.com Whit Matthews (203) 561-0975 Southview Builders LLC 25-2 Martha Lane New Milford, CT 06755 Kevin B. Keenan (860) 355 9311 Wernert Associates Inc. 76 Valley Rd Greenwich, CT 06807 www.wernert.com Max Wernert 203-869-1110 94 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | GLASS (BATH DOORS/ MIRRORS) Dimensions In Glass 301 Commerce Drive Fairfield, CT 06825 www.dig-ct.com Jonathan Redwood (203) 319-1888 Innovative Closet Design Inc. 445 W Main St Wyckoff, NJ 07481 www.icdnj.com Jennifer Tavani (201) 848-6355

Mr. Showerdoor, Inc. 260 Hathaway Dr Stratford, CT 06615 www.mrshowerdoor.com Wright Building Co. 5 Myrtle St Norwalk, CT 06855 www.wrightbuild.com Tom Whitaker (800) 633-3667 Ridgefield Glass 159 Danbury Rd / Ste 102 Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.ridgefieldglass.com John Petchonka (203) 438-3105 Westport Glass 42 Riverside Ave Westport, CT 06880 www.americanframeless.com Dennis Grimaldi (203) 227-0432 GREEN BUILDING Blansfield Builders Inc. 2 High Fields Dr Danbury, CT 06811| www.blansfieldbuilders.com James Blansfield (203) 797-9174 Leigh Overland Architect 235 Main Street Danbury, CT 06811 www.ldoverland.com Leigh Overland (203) 794-9001 Chris Wright Judy Doyle (203) 227-4134 WSJ Enterprises 2 Bonnybrook Road Norwalk, CT 06850 www.wsjenterprises.wordpress.com William Janhonen 203-554-8075 GUTTERS The Brothers That Just Do Gutters P.O. Box 137 Billings, NY 12510 www.brothersgutters.com Danny Horboychuk (845) 891-3586 U.S. Insulation Corp. 54 Miry Brook Road Danbury, CT 06810 www.usinsulation.net George Hanlon (203) 240-1234 HEALTH CARE Fairfield Family Physicians, LLC 2184 Main St Stratford, CT 06615 www.drleeforest.com Dr. Lee Forest (203) 378-9002 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 95

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING Air Solutions Inc. 430 Fairfield Avenue Stamford, CT 06902 www.airsolutions.tv John Perri (203) 357-8853 Bender 235 Westport Ave Norwalk, CT 06851 www.bendershowrooms.com Max Bender (203) 847-3865 Gault Energy P.O. Box 2030 11 Ferry Lane West Westport, CT 06880 www.gaultenergy.com Meredith Donaher (203) 227-5181 Total Comfort Inc. 44 Kenosia Avenue Danbury, CT 06810 www.totalcomfortct.co John McCormack (203) 222-7373 96 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | HERS RATER WSJ Enterprises 2 Bonnybrook Road Norwalk, CT 06850 www.wsjenterprises.wordpress.com William Janhonen (203) 554-8075 HOME AUTOMATION Advanced Home Audio, Inc. 120 Long Hill Cross Rd - Ste 2 Shelton, CT 06484 www.advancedhomeaudio.com Bill Charney (203) 922-0051 Joseph Marotta (203) 970-5970

County TV & Appliance 2770 Summer Street Stamford, CT 06905 www.countytv.com Vinny Vetrini Elio Vetrini Philip De Terlizzi (203) 327-2630 HOME REPAIR & MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT EfficientLifestyle 49 Riverside Ave. Westport CT 6880 www.efficientlifestyle.com Tye Schlegelmilch Bill Green (203) 557-8300 HOME IMPROVEMENT Sky Property Services 37 Hubbell Avenue Ansonia, CT 06401 www.skypropertyservices.com Ron Mickiewicz Dan Loyens (203) 736-9648 HOME STAGING BA Staging & Interiors, LLC 6 Overlook Rd Norwalk, CT 06851 www.BAStagingInteriors.com Birgit Anich (203) 807-4040 Connie Cooper Designs 58 High Point Rd Westport, CT 06880 www.conniecooperdesigns.com Connie Cooper (203) 256-9183 LTW Design LLC New Canaan, CT 06840 info@ltwdesign.com Leia T. Ward (203) 893-4406 Sound Homes LLC 1046 Boston Post Rd Madison, CT 06443 www.soundhomesllc.com Amy Stefanowski (203) 856-0739 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 97

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z HOME STAGING (CONTINUED) Stage to Show 105 Wild Duck Rd Stamford, CT 06903 www.stagetoshow.com Lisa Hynes (203) 921-6628 HOME THEATRE/MEDIA ROOM Advanced Home Audio, Inc. 120 Long Hill Cross Rd - Ste 2 Shelton, CT 06484 www.advancedhomeaudio.com Bill Charney (203) 922-0051 Joseph Marotta (203) 970-5970 Corbo Associates Inc. PO Box 169 Roxbury, CT 06783 www.corbogroup.com Ralph Corbo (203) 509-5118 County TV & Appliance 2770 Summer Street Stamford, CT 06905 www.countytv.com Vinny Vetrini Elio Vetrini Philip De Terlizzi (203) 327-2630 Smarthome & Theater Systems 97 Buckingham Ave #3 Milford, CT 06460 www.audiovideoct.com Jared O’Mara 203-659-4734 Chris Barre 203-767-7893 Lisa Barre 203-659-4734 HOT WATER DISPENSER InSinkErator 4700 21st St Racine, WI 53406 www.insinkerator.com Rhonda Burnim (203) 522-9608 98 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

Insurance and benefits services for the construction industry. At Key Insurance & Benefits Services* we’ve earned our stripes as an industry leader by offering an unmatched range of products and services - from traditional insurance programs to specialty risk management programs - and by tailoring them to your business’s particular needs. Passion. Expertise. Unparalleled service. We’re right around the corner, ready to help you tackle every challenge – each in a way that fits just right. Property and Casualty I Environmental Risk Services I Surety Bonds Alternative Risk/Captives Risk Management I Inland Marine I Claims Management Workers’ Compensation To learn more, call C. Read Smith at 203-854-3425, email read.smith@key.insurance or visit key.com/insurance. Insurance Products offered are: Not FDIC-insured; not a deposit in, obligation of, nor insured by any federal government agency; not guaranteed or underwritten by the bank; not a condition to the provisions or terms of any banking service or activity. * Insurance services, benefits consulting services and insurance products are offered through Key Insurance & Benefits Services, Inc. (“KIB”), which is a licensed insurance broker and agent. Insurance policies are obligations of the insurers that issue the policies. Insurance products may not be available in all states. KIB and KeyBank are separate entities, and when you purchase risk management services, business consulting services or insurance products you are doing business with KIB, and not KeyBank. ©2017 KeyCorp. 170118-182013

INSULATION Sky Property Services 37 Hubbell Avenue Ansonia, CT 06401 www.skypropertyservices.com Ron Mickiewicz Dan Loyens (203) 736-9648 U.S. Insulation Corp. 54 Miry Brook Road Danbury, CT 06810 www.usinsulation.net George Hanlon (203) 240-1234 INSURANCE AGENTS Acadia Insurance 500 Enterprise Drive, Suite 2A Rocky Hill, CT 06067 www.acadiainsurance.com Artemis Tsagaris (860) 331-2391 Daigle & Travers Insurance Agency 22 Thorndale Circle Darien, CT 06820 www.daigletravers.com Dana Drugo (203) 655-6974 DiMatteo Group 79 Bridgeport Ave Shelton, CT 06484 www.dimatteogrp.com Kim DiMatteo Jennifer Murphy Rebecca St. Germain (203) 924-5429 John M. Glover Agency 29 Haviland St Norwalk, CT 06854 www.johnmglover.com John Forlivio (203) 838-5554 The Process: The Coverage: 1. Comprehensive Need Assessment 2. Existing Portfolio Review 3. Thorough Market Due Diligence Survey 4. Multi-Carrier Option Quote Review 5. Tailored Presentation General Liability Workers Compensation Builders Risk Property Inland Marine Umbrella Business Auto The Experience: Daigle & Travers has over 120 years of combined agent experience in the home building & construction trade markets. We are also among the select agents appointed with Acadia's exclusive Homebuilders Program. Contact: Dana Drugo | Dana@dt-ins.com | Schedule an appointment today! 22 Thorndal Circle Darien CT 06820 | 203-655-6974 | www.daigletravers.com For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 101

INSURANCE AGENTS (CONTINUED) Key Insurance & Benefits Services 40 Richards Avenue Norwalk, CT 06854 www.key.com Read Smith (203) 854-3425 Merit Insurance Inc. One Enterprise Drive, Suite 310 Shelton, CT 06484 www.meritinsurance.com James Benson (203) 367-5328 Rand Insurance Inc. 1100 E Putnam Ave Greenwich, CT 06878 www.randinsurance.com Paul Mercado (203) 637-1006 Shoff Darby Companies, Inc. 100 Technology Dr Trumbull, CT 06611 www.shoffdarby.com William Pierz (203) 354-6200 Tooher-Ferraris Insurance Group 43 Danbury Rd Wilton, CT 06897 www.toofer.com Eric Ferraris (203) 665-6615 INVESTMENT SERVICES Fenwick 59 Grove St / Unit 1F New Canaan, CT 06840 www.fenwickfirst.com Carl Bulgini (203) 966-1212 First County Bank 3001 Summer St Stamford, CT 06905 www.firstcountybank.com Jim Darling (203) 462-4200 HQ Capital Real Estate 1290 Avenue of the Americas, 10th Floor New York, NY 10104 www.hqcapital.com Paul Doocy (212) 655-4370 United Bank - Fairfield 1720 Post Rd Fairfield, CT 06824 www.bankatunited.com Joe Antonios (203) 217-4849 United Bank - Westport 55 Greens Farm Rd Westport, CT 06880 www.bankatunited.com Maureen Hanley (203) 451-1454 mhanley@bankatunited.com Greg Pastor (203) 974-6263 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 103

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z INVESTMENT SERVICES (CONTINUED) Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC 450 Post Rd Westport, CT 06880 www.ddevane.wfadv.com Dennis Devane (203) 221-5557 KITCHEN INSTALL Fine Line Finish Carpentry LLC 37 Rockwood Lane Danbury, CT 06811 www.flfcarpentry.com Christopher Tierney (203) 778-5202 Northeast Dream Kitchens 295 Treadwell Ave Hamden, CT 06514 www.yourdreamkitchen.com Jeff Stoyer 203) 407-1571 LAND SURVEYORS/SITE PLANNERS Rocco V. D’Andrea, Inc. P.O. Box 549 / 6 Neil Lane Greenwich, CT 06878 www.rvdi.com Leonard D’Andrea (203) 637-1779 Landscape Architecture • Garden Design Installation • Maintenance • Containers 203.333.2003 www.AustinGanimLandscapeDesign.com Licensed & Insured: B-2036, HIC.0602611, HIC.0602612, WC-25835, S4820 LANDSCAPING Austin Ganim Landscape Design LLC 320 Kings Highway Cutoff Fairfield, CT 06824 www.austinganimlandscapedesign.com Eva Chiamulera (203) 333-2003 Fairfield House & Garden Company 28 Langhorne Lane Greenwich, CT 06831 www.fairfieldhouseandgarden.com Kim Conte (203) 661-8900 AUSTIN GANIM LANDSCAPE DESIGN, LLC 104 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

Rizzo Masonry and Landscaping, Inc. 60 Saddle Rd Norwalk,CT 06851 www.rizzomasons.com Sergio Rizzo 203-644-0316 LEAD CERTIFIED Superior Hearth Spas and Leisure 1457 Meriden Waterbury Road Southington, CT 06479 www.superiorathome.com Deborah Wolfenson (860) 620-5555 LIGHTING Bender 235 Westport Ave Norwalk, CT 06851 www.bendershowrooms.com Max Bender (203) 847-3865 Circa Lighting 21 W Putnam Ave Greenwich, CT 06830 www.circalighting.com Patricia Jaumin 203) 622-1417 Rocco V. D’Andrea, Inc Land Surveyors • Land Planners • Civil Engineers Serving clients in Connecticut and New York since 1947 Anthony L. D’Andrea, PE & LS Leonard C. D’Andrea, PE William O. Giel, LS (Deceased) Robert L. Liddel, Jr., LS Richard Regan, PE Derek Daunais, PE Joshua Hannant, PE Robert J. Natale, PE Mark D. Lyttle, LS P.O. Box 549 • Six Neil Lane Riverside, Connecticut 06878 203.637.1779 203.637.1770 (Fax) Email: info@rvdi.com For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 105

m CERAMIC PORCELAIN NATURAL STONE GLASS TILE - m BROOKF I ELD | FAIRFIE LD | MANCHESTER | NEW HAVEN NEW LONDON | STAMFORD | WEST HARTFORD WWW.T I LEAMER I CA . COM Sheri Snellman Sales Manager 203-223-6372 | ssnellman@tileamerica.com 203-223-2255 | dharper@tileamerica.com Diana Harper Outside Sales LIGHTING (CONTINUED) Klaff’s Inc. 28 Washington Street, P.O. 509 Norwalk, CT 06854 www.klaffs.com Joseph K. Passero (203) 866-1603 MARBLE & GRANITE Connecticut Stone 138 Woodmont Road Milford, CT 06460 www.connecticutstone.com Tyra Dellacroce (203) 882-1000 MANUFACTURER: OUTDOOR GARDEN DECOR Good Directions 20 Commerce Drive Danbury, CT 06810 www.gooddirections.com Jeremy Pessalano (203) 743-3775 Gault Stone 11 Ferry Lane West Westport, CT 06880 www.gaultstone.com Meredith Donaher (203) 222-3240 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 107

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z MARBLE & GRANITE (CONTINUED) HydroShield of Southern Connecticut 90 Acre Lane Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.hydroshieldsoct.com Chris Radford (203) 231-3530 Ontra Stone Concepts, LLC 541 Central Ave. Bridgeport, CT 06607 www.ontrastone.com Buddy Ontra (203) 367-4757 Tile America 515 Commerce Drive Fairfield, CT 06825 www.tileamerica.com Sheri Sorrentino-Snellman (203) 367-6449 MARKETING, ADVERTISING & PUBLIC RELATIONS GWay Printing and Marketing 16 Testa Place Norwalk ,CT 06854 www.gwayonline.com Doug Edwards (203) 853-4929 info@gwayonline.com JMC Resources LLC 1078 Main St, Unit #4 Branford, CT 06405 www.jmcresources.com Joanne Carroll (203) 453-5420 108 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | MediaCOM Inc. 992 HIGH RIDGE RD Stamford, CT 06905 www.mediacominc.com Rocky Progano (203) 329-2290 Sandler Training 574 Heritage Rd / Ste 200 Southbury, CT 06488 www.peaksalesperform.sandler.com John Fazio (203) 264-1197 William Raveis New Development Services 7 Trap Falls Rd Shelton, CT 06484 www.raveisnewhomes.com John Tarducci (203) 925-4587 2 Frost St / Unit 2B Norwalk, CT 06850 John Karlson (203) 762-2220 MASONRY SUPPLIES Connecticut Stone 138 Woodmont Road Milford, CT 06460 www.connecticutstone.com Tyra Dellacroce (203) 882-1000

Gault Stone 11 Ferry Lane West Westport, CT 06880 www.gaultstone.com Meredith Donaher (203) 222-3240 Rizzo Masonry and Landscaping, Inc. 60 Saddle Rd Norwalk, CT 06851 www.rizzomasons.com Sergio Rizzo (203) 644-0316 Yankocy Wholesale Building Materials Inc 143 Enterprise Dr Monroe, CT 06468 www.yankocy.com Ed Suillivan (203) 261-4955 MASONRY/STONEWORK Connecticut Stone 138 Woodmont Road Milford, CT 06460 www.connecticutstone.com Tyra Dellacroce (203) 882-1000 Gault Stone 11 Ferry Lane West Westport, CT 06880 www.gaultstone.com Meredith Donaher (203) 222-3240 Paramount Stone Co. 338 COURTLAND AVE Stamford,CT 06906 www.paramountstone.com Carlo Vona 203) 496-1148 Superior Hearth Spas and Leisure 1457 Meriden Waterbury Road Southington, CT 06479 www.superiorathome.com Deborah Wolfenson (860) 620-5555 MILLWORK (CUSTOM & INSTALL) Interstate+Lakeland Lumber Corp. 120 Selleck Street Stamford, CT 06902 www.interstatelumber.com Brian Kurtz Sheldon Kahn Dan Molloy Lenny Volpe (203) 348-3761 Fine Line Finish Carpentry LLC 37 Rockwood Lane Danbury, CT 06811 www.flfcarpentry.com Christopher Tierney (203) 778-5202 New England Stair Co. Inc. One White St, PO Box 763 Shelton, CT 06484 www.newenglandstair.com Matt Sylvia (800) 822-6620 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 109

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z MILLWORK (CONTINUED) Ridgefield Supply Company 29 Prospect Street Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.ridgefieldsupply.com Margaret Price Ed Rekos Glen Albee Carmine Iacurto Amy Lindeman Bruce McCrary Quinn O’Marra Linda Ryan Michael Sonderman Peter Yaciuk Joe Yursik Peter Yursik (203) 438-2626 Ring’s End, Inc. 149 Danbury Rd Wilton, CT 06897 www.ringsend.com Tony Calistro (203) 814-3024 Rich Cahill (203) 665-1061 Mike Clark (203) 423-4968 Mike Loya (203) 665-1072 Ring’s End, Inc. 386 Smith Ridge Rd South Salem, NY 10590 www.ringsend.com Carl Corbo Jim Mucker Michael Jackson J.T. Sposito (914) 533-2517 110 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | Ring’s End, Inc. 181 West Ave Darien, CT 06820 www.ringsend.com Brooks Hrusa (203) 943-4579 Christian Smith (203) 655-2525 Michelle Tobey (203) 656-7596 MODULAR HOMES Westchester Modular Homes of Fairfield County Inc. 4 Stony Hill Rd Bethel, CT 06801 www.westchestermodular.com Paul Scalzo (203) 205-7603 Westport Modular Homes 44 Bridge Street Westport, CT 06880 westportmodular.com James Hines (203) 858-7198 MORTGAGE BANKERS/ BROKERS/LENDERS Citizens Bank 830 Post Road East Westport, CT 06880 www.citizensbank.com Kevin Gentry (203) 951-4907 kevin.gentry@citizensbank.com

Fairfield County Bank-Darien 714 Post Road Darien, CT 06820 www.fairfieldcountybank.com Lisa Bancroft (203) 319-7022 Fairfield County Bank- Ridgefield 150 Danbury Rd Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.fairfieldcountybank.com Virginia Turnbull (203) 431-7465 Nicole Daly (203) 431-7459 Fairfield County Bank -Westport 20 Compo Rd S. Westport, CT 06880 www.fairfieldcountybank.com Allison Knapp (203) 319-7021 Fairfield County Bank Insurance Services 401 Main Street Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.fcbins.com John Czel Scott Cronin (203) 438-0404 First County Bank 3001 Summer St Stamford, CT 06905 www.firstcountybank.com Jim Darling (203) 462-4200 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 111 People’s United Bank 850 Main Street Bridgeport, CT 06604 www.peoples.com Christopher Dannen (203) 338-2456 People’s United Bank 95 Main St New Canaan, CT 06840 www.peoples.com/jen Chieh Jen (203) 856-4836 TD Bank 191 Orange Street New Haven, CT 06510 www.tdbank.com Chris Rallo (203)-752-3915 The Raymond C. Green Companies 155 Federal St / Ste 1300 Boston, MA 02110 www.raygreen.com Justin Murphy (617) 947-8070 Wells Fargo Home Mortgage 777 Summer St Stamford, CT 06901 Jack Murphy (203) 329-4407 www.jackmurphyrenolender.com

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z UpRez A financial relationship you can trust. Now, more than ever, you need a bank that stands beside you. TD Bank helps you make the most of every opportunity. We provide you with experience, guidance, and smart solutions that position you and your business for success. For a higher level of personal service, call 1-888-751-9000, or connect to tdbank.com/commercialbanking TD Bank, N.A. | Loans subject to credit approval. | Equal Housing Lender MORTGAGE BANKERS/BROKERS/LENDERS (CONTINUED) Wells Fargo Home Mortgage - Westport 13 Riverside Ave. Westport, CT 06880 James Carr (203) 635-5478 www.wellsfargo.com John Ciolino (203) 635-5469 www.wfhm.com/John-Ciolino Raymond Laflamme (203) 258-4615 www.wellsfargo.com Bud McGarry (203) 635-5475 www.wellsfargo.com 112 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | Jay Tolisano (203) 913-4832 www.wfhm.com/jay-tolisano Wells Fargo Home Mortgage - Fairfield 2425 Post Rd Fairfield, CT 06890 Bradford Pratt (203) 255-8092 www.wfhm.com Jeffrey Vangele (203) 209-4545 www. jeffvangele.com Wells Fargo Home Mortgage - Greenwich 1 Lafayette Pl Greenwich, CT 06830 Terence Moy (203) 912-1025 www.wellsfargo.com

Our team provides home town service with the backing of a nationwide financial services company For all your home financing needs, contact us today. Jack Murphy jack.murphy@wellsfargo.com NMLSR ID 10283 Brad Pratt bradford.pratt@wellsfargo.com NMLSR ID 408659 Jeffrey Vangele jeffrey.s.vangele@wellsfargo.com NMLSR ID 103069 Terry Moy terence.moy@wellsfargo.com NMLSR ID 413905 Jay Tolisano jay.tolisano@wellsfargo.com NMLSR ID 109296 Bud McGarry bud.mcgarry@wellsfargo.com NMLSR ID 74706 Wells Fargo Home Mortgage is a division of Wells Fargo Bank, N. A. © 2016 Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. All rights reserved. NMLSR ID 399801. AS3154379 Expires 02/2018 United Bank - Westport 55 Greens Farms Rd Westport, CT 06880 www.bankatunited.com Maureen Hanley (203) 451-1454 Greg Pastor (203) 974-6263 NATURAL STONE HydroShield of Southern Connecticut 90 Acre Lane Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.hydroshieldsoct.com Chris Radford (203) 231-3530 ORGANIZATIONAL SYSTEMS Closet and Storage Concepts 356 Ely Ave Norwalk, CT 06854 (203) 957-3304 www.closetandstorageconcepts.com Karen Bradbury Bobby Fahey (203) 957-3304 Connecticut Closet & Shelf 26 Fitch St Norwalk, CT 06855 www.ctcloset.com Kate Clarke (203) 838-9089 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 113

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z ORGANIZATIONAL SYSTEMS(CONTINUED) Cyclone Home Systems 124 White Oak Dr Berlin, CT 06037 www.cyclonehomesystems.com Garret Cook (860) 829-0600 GarageTek of Connecticut 14B Trowbridge Dr Bethel, CT 06801 www.garagetek-connecticut.com Gene Meken (203) 743-1242 PAINTING Calderon Brothers Drywall LLC 50 Grandview Ave Norwalk, CT 06850 www.calderonbrossdrywall.com Erik C Calderon (203) 820-3391 CERIOS Home Improvement & Painting LLC 444 Oakwood St Bridgeport, CT 06606 www.ceriospainting.com Cesar Rios (203) 613-5794 Shoreline Painting & Drywall, Inc. 48 Crescent St Stamford, CT 06906 www.shorelinepaintingct.com Chris Polidoro (203) 302-1086 114 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | PHOTOGRAPHY & VIDEO MediaCOM Inc. 992 High Ridge Road Stamford, CT 06905 www.mediacominc.com Rocky Progano (203) 329-2290 Sandro Photography LLC 74 Bick Terrace Bridgeport, CT 06604 www.sandro-photo.com Sandro de Carvalho (203) 395-6716

PLUMBING Plumbing Works LLC P.O. Box 333 Norwalk, CT 06852 www.plumbingworksllc.com Robert Fahey (203) 451-9955 PLUMBING SUPPLIES Bender 235 Westport Ave Norwalk, CT 06851 www.bendershowrooms.com Max Bender (203) 847-3865 Frank Webb Bath Center 200 Richmond Hill Ave Stamford, CT 06902 www.Fwwebb.com Cindy Moroney (203) 325-1355 POOLS/HOT TUBS Aqua Pool & Patio 53 Newberry Road East Windsor, CT 06088 aquapool.com Richard P. Uva (860) 623-9886 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 115

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z The SUPERIOR choice. The Preferred Destination for Connecticut Builders and Contractors Bring your clients to any one of our three fully-operating Connecticut showrooms and let us assist you in finding the perfect hearth to fit any style home. Let us show you why we are the SUPERIOR choice: • Your Single Source for Hearth & Propane Products We Carry Builder-Preferred Brand Products You Know & Trust • In-House Parts & Service Department • Trained Hearth & Propane Specialists • Service Coverage beyond the Manufacturer’s Warranty We also offer Propane Fuel Delivery, Installs & Service Super ior ® HEARTH, SPAS & LEISURE Southington • Avon • Marlborough Toll Free: 888-966-3427 SuperioratHome.com POOLS/HOT TUBS (CONTINUED) Superior Hearth Spas and Leisure 1457 Meriden Waterbury Road Southington, CT 06479 www.superiorathome.com Deborah Wolfenson (860) 620-5555 PORTABLE TOILETS D & D Industries Inc. Fairfield County Portables LLC P.O. Box 17111 Stamford, CT 06907 David DeLeo (203) 325-9992 Toll Free: 866-926-3835 PRINTING GWay Printing and Marketing 16 Testa Place Norwalk, CT 06854 www.gwayonline.com Doug Edwards (203) 853-4929 info@gwayonline.com PRIVATE LENDER The Raymond C. Green Companies 155 Federal St / Ste 1300 Boston, MA 02110 www.raygreen.com Justin Murphy (617) 947-8070 116 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

PROJECT MANAGEMENT APEX Project 57 Benson Road Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.apexpps.com Brian Hyla (203) 456-3095 brian@apexpps.com Connie Cooper Designs 58 High Point Rd Westport, CT 06880 www.conniecooperdesigns.com Connie Cooper (203) 256-9183 PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Duffy Craftsmen Inc. 15-445 East Putnam Ave Greenwich, CT 06830 www.duffycraftsmen.com John Duffy (203) 637-2577 Gold Coast Property Maintenance 1501 Monroe Tpke Monroe, CT 06468 www.goldcoastpropertymaintenance.com Yuriy Maklyan (203) 331-7117 STAND OUT FROM THE CROWD WITH ALL YOUR PRINT NEEDS. Cu Custom Framed Canvas Showcase your Work! Presentation Folders New Property Brochures Lawn Signs Outdoor Banners Portfolio Books Direct Mail Campaigns Oversize Display Boards Stationery Price Sheets Multi-part Contracts Work Order Forms Lawn Signs Framed Canvas Property Renderings Product Catalogs Banners Brochures/Folders 16 TESTA PL., NORWALK, CT 06854 • www.gwayprint.com • 203.853.4929 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 117

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z PROPERTY MANAGEMENT (CONTINUED) RADON TESTING Wright Building Co. 5 Myrtle St Norwalk, CT 06855 www.wrightbuild.com Chris Wright Judy Doyle (203) 227-4134 PUBLICATIONS C & G Media Group 40 Richards Ave / 4th Floor Norwalk, CT 06854 www.cottagesgardens.com Marianne Howatson 203-227-1400 Jennifer Barbaro 203-957-3132 Tracey Heinemann 203-957-3137 GWay Printing and Marketing 16 Testa Place Norwalk, CT 06854 www.gwayonline.com Doug Edwards (203) 853-4929 info@gwayonline.com JMC Resources LLC 1078 Main St, Unit #4 Branford, CT 06405 www.connecticutbuilder.com Joanne Carroll (203) 453-5420 118 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | Connecticut Basement Systems Radon Inc. 720 Woodend Rd Stratford, CT 06615 www.connecticutradon.com Matthew Bednarz (203) 381-9633 REAL ESTATE BROKERS & AGENTS Berkshire Hathaway Home Services 860 N Main St Ext. Wallingford, CT 06492 www.bhhsneproperties.com Candace Adams (860) 571-7034 Jeff Wright Realty Group 105 Technology Dr Trumbull, CT 06611 www.jeffwrightrealtor.com Jeff Wright (203) 913-8836

ConneCtiCut Builder The Magazine of the Home Builders & Remodelers Association of Connecticut FALL 2016 Interactive Digital Edition Best Custom Home 9,000-10,000 SF Fletcher Development – Pagliaro Bartels Sajda Architects photo by www.steverossi.net www.connecticutbuilder.com

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z REAL ESTATE BROKERS & AGENTS (CONTINUED) People’s United Bank 850 Main Street Bridgeport, CT 06604 www.peoples.com Christopher Dannen (203) 338-2456 People’s United Bank 95 Main St New Canaan, CT 06840 Chieh Jen (203) 856-4836 www.peoples.com/jen RealtyQuest 14 Northwoods Rd Stamford, CT 06905 www.realtyquest.com Tatiana Costello (203) 561-9303 Sound Homes LLC 33 Fair Street, Suite 102 Wallingford, CT 06492 www.soundhomesllc.com Amy Stefanowski (203) 856-0739 William Pitt Sotheby’s International Realty 232 Danbury Road Wilton, CT 06897 www.norwalksrealtor.com Michael Church (203) 682-4306 120 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | New Homes and Land Division For InFormatIon ContaCt: Brenda maher Regional Vice President Direct: 203.940.4969 bhhsNEproperties.com William Pitt Sotheby’s International Realty 250 Pequot Avenue Fairfield, CT 06890 Terence Beaty (203) 913-3535 William Pitt Sotheby’s International Realty 170 Washington Blvd Stamford, CT 06902 Paul Breunich (203) 644-1470

William Raveis New Development Services 7 Trap Falls Rd Shelton, CT 06484 www.raveisnewhomes.com John Tarducci (203) 925-4587 William Raveis New Development Services 2 Frost St / Unit 2B Norwalk, CT 06850 John Karlson (203) 762-2220 RECYCLING City Carting Recycling & Demolition 8 Viaduct Road Stamford, CT 06907 www.citycarting.net Gary Fanali John Ferro (203) 324-4090 REMODELERS A & J Romano Construction LLC 39 Stony Brook Dr Stamford, CT 06902 www.ajromanoconst.com John Romano (203) 967-4577 Blue Star Construction, LLC 33 Light St Stratford, CT 06615 Gus Curcio Sr. (203) 331-8524 BSF Properties Inc. 41 Glandale Ave Rye, NY 10580 www.bsfproperties.com D Richard Rowland (914) 967-3095 rowland.bsf@gmail.com Carpentry Unlimited Inc. 155 Highview Avenue Stamford, CT 06907 www.carpentry-unlimited.com Douglas Alderman (203) 322-3081 Domus Constructors, LLC P.O. Box 181 Westport, CT 06838 www.domusllc.com Christopher Shea (203) 852-6789 Davenport Contracting Inc. 78 Harvard Ave Stamford, CT 06902 www.davenportcontracting.com Brian P MacDonald (203) 324-6308 Design Builders & Remodeling Inc. 904 Ethan Allen Highway Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.dbarinc.com David Adams (203) 431-9104 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 121

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z REMODELERS (CONTINUED) East Coast Structures LLC 1540 Post Road, Unit D Darien, CT 06820 www.ecstructures.net John Sullivan (203) 542-0629 Gilson Fine Homes 1117 East Putnam Avenue, #398 Greenwich, CT 06878 Tim Gilson (203) 253-5945 Falciglia Construction, LLC 6A Rock Ridge Court New Fairfield, CT 06812 www.falcigliaconstruction.com Thomas Falciglia (203) 746-9694 Fletcher Development LLC 3 Pine Street Norwalk, CT 06854 www.fletcherdevelopmentllc.com Ryan Fletcher (203) 286-6166 Gatehouse Partners 11 Henry St Greenwich, CT 06830 www.gatehousepartners.com Randy Sullivan (203) 532-9486 Greenwich Construction LLC 209 River Road Ext Cos Cob, CT 06807 www.greenwichconstruct.com Louis Van Leeuwen (203) 223-0634 H & Y Construction 831 Federal Rd Brookfield, CT 06804 www.hyconstruction.com Bill Hoadley (203) 775-2246 Hobbs Inc. 27 Grove St New Canaan, CT 06840 www.hobbsinc.com Scott Hobbs (203) 966-0726 JBC Development LLC 31 Joshua Hobby Ln Pound Ridge, NY 10576 www.jbcdevelopers.com Barry Cohen (914) 764-0152 Karp Associates Inc. PO Box 755 New Canaan, CT 06840 www.karpassociatesinc.com Arnold Karp (203) 972-3366 122 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

Kling Brothers Builders, LLC 101 Huntingtown Rd Newtown, CT 06470 www.klingbrothersbuilders.com Keith Kling (203) 515-2335 LoParco Associates, Inc. 354 W Putnam Ave Greenwich, CT 06830 www.loparco.com Steven LoParco (203) 629-4800 x700 Marc Sterling General Contractors 320 South Main Street Newtown, CT 06470 www.marcsterlinggc.com Marc Hankey (203) 270-6202 Pine Creek Associates Inc. 357 Commerce Dr, Unit 320357 Fairfield, CT 06825 www.pinecreekassociates.com Thomas Wrabel (203) 256-9300 Pompa Development & Construction LLC 242 S Water Street Greenwich, CT 06830 www.pompaconstruction.com Frank Pompa (203) 552-5236 PotterBuilt Construction 525 Danbury Rd Wilton, CT 06897 www.potterbuiltconstruction.com L. Paul Potter (203) 563-2278 RCCM, Inc. 23 Francis J Clarke Cir Bethel, CT 06801 www.rccminc.com Regan Youngberg (203) 340-9005 R.R. Builders, LLC 5 Elm St New Canaan, CT 06840 www.rrbuilders.com Richard Rosano (203) 856-9792 Southview Builders LLC 25-2 Martha Lane New Milford, CT 06755 Kevin B. Keenan (860) 355 9311 Stephen C. Gidley Inc. 41 Unquowa Lane Fairfield, CT 06824 www.GidleyRemodeling.com www.scgabc.com Stephen Gidley (203) 655-7018, Cell:(203)223-7725 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 123

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z REMODELERS (CONTINUED) Sterling Building and Restoration, LLC 118 Cross Highway Westport CT 06880 www.sterlingbuildingandrestoration.com John R. Dumke (203) 247-0874 Tallman Segerson Builders LLC 25 Walls Drive Fairfield, CT 06824 www.tallmansegerson.com Thor Vanderblue (203) 292-8401 Wernert Associates Inc. 76 Valley Rd Greenwich, CT 06807 www.wernert.com Max Wernert (203) 869-1110 Wright Building Co. 5 Myrtle St Norwalk, CT 06855 www.wrightbuild.com Chris Wright Judy Doyle (203) 227-4134 RESTORATION SERVICES Sterling Building and Restoration, LLC 118 Cross Highway Westport, CT 06880 www.sterlingbuildingandrestoration.com John R. Dumke (203) 247-0874 124 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | ROOFING Good Directions 20 Commerce Drive Danbury, CT 06810 www.gooddirections.com Jeremy Pessalano (203) 743-3775 Oxford Lumber (A Division of National Lumber) 113 Oxford Rd Oxford, CT06478 www.oxford-lumber.com Rich Greenawalt Peter Rogers John Intravaia (203) 888-9200 RUBBISH REMOVAL City Carting Recycling & Demolition 8 Viaduct Road Stamford, CT 06907 www.citycarting.net Gary Fanali John Ferro (203) 324-4090 SECURITY SYSTEMS Cyclone Home Systems 124 White Oak Dr Berlin, CT 06037 www.cyclonehomesystems.com Garret Cook (860) 829-0600

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z SECURITY SYSTEMS (CONTINUED) Security Solutions Inc. 12 Oakwood Ave Norwalk, CT 06850 www.securitysolutionsinc.com Gurcharan Ghura (203) 856-9972 SHOWER GLASS HydroShield of Southern Connecticut 90 Acre Lane Ridgefield, CT 06877 hydroshieldsoct.com Chris Radford (203) 231-3530 Mr. Showerdoor 260 Hathaway Dr Stratford CT 06615 www.mrshowerdoor.com Tom Whitaker (800) 633-3667 SIDING Alside 114 New Park Drive Berlin ,CT 06037 www.alside.com Dean Brugnoli (860) 829-4300 126 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

Boral TruExterior 364 Summerfield Gardens Shelton, CT 06484 www.boralamerica.com/truexterior Bill Warfield (203) 997-6200 Interstate+Lakeland Lumber Corp. 120 Selleck Street Stamford, CT 06902 www.interstatelumber.com Sheldon Kahn Brian Kurtz Dan Molloy Lenny Volpe (203) 348-3761 HOUSE BEAMS · FLITCH PLATES Design Assistance Available Magna Steel Sales Inc. INSTALLA ATIOT N/ ERECTION SPECIALISTS Residential/Commercial Lolly Column Removal Serving CT & Westchester County Complete Steel Service Center Inventory includes: Angle, Channel, Decking, Rebar, Flat Stock, Tubing, Top o Rail, Molding and more... Services offered: Cutting, Sawing, Welding, Punching, Rebar Bending,& Railing Fabrication & Installation www.magnasteel.com 203-888-0300 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 127

STONE & MASONRY SUPPLIES Exceptional Products & Fabrication gaultstone.com WESTPORT SHOWROOM 203.227.5181 ARMADO ALVES FABRICATION SHOP FOREMAN BETHEL SHOWROOM 203.790.9023 SIDING(CONTINUED) SNOW REMOVAL Ridgefield Supply Company 29 Prospect Street Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.ridgefieldsupply.com Margaret Price Ed Rekos Glen Albee Carmine Iacurto Amy Lindeman Bruce McCrary Quinn O’Marra Linda Ryan Michael Sonderman Peter Yaciuk Joe Yursik Peter Yursik (203) 438-2626 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 129 Hocon Gas, Inc. 6 Armstrong Road Shelton, CT 06484 www.hocongas.com Propane Pete Battaglio Bill Cummings Kathy Persons (203) 854-1230 Connie Reccardo 203-853-1500

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z STAIRS/RAILINGS Buy Railings 71 Commerce Dr Brookfield, CT 06804 www.buyrailings.com Catherine Hartman (877) 810-4116 Dimensions In Glass 301 Commerce Drive Fairfield, CT 06825 www.dig-ct.com Jonathan Redwood (203) 319-1888 Mono-Crete Step Co LLC P.O. Box 74, 12 Trowbridge Dr Bethel, CT 06801 www.monocrete.com Shelby McLoughlin (203) 748-8419 New England Stair Co. Inc. One White St, PO Box 763 Shelton, CT 06484 www.newenglandstair.com Matt Sylvia (800) 822-6620 Westport Glass 42 Riverside Ave Westport, CT 06880 www.americanframeless.com Dennis Grimaldi (203) 227-0432 STEEL D.J.A. Imports Ltd. 1672 E. 233rd Street East Bronx, NY 10466 www.djaimports.com Gina Pietrocola (718) 324-6871 Eastern Inc. Steel Contracting 81 Stonebridge Road Wilton, CT 06897 www.easterninc.com Chris Taroli (203) 563-9535 Magna Steel Sales Inc. 2 Alliance Circle Beacon Falls,CT 06403 www.magnasteel.com Jim Mavlouganes (203) 888-0300 STONE SUPPLIERS Connecticut Stone 138 Woodmont Road Milford, CT 06460 www.connecticutstone.com Tyra Dellacroce (203) 882-1000 Everest Marble 2 Taft St Norwalk, CT 06854 www.everestmarblect.com Robert Padula 203-956-7428 130 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

Browse our huge selection of railings in brass, stainless steel, wood, galvanized steel and closet hardware. BuyRailings.com 877-810-4116 • sales@buyrailings.com

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z Alex Shook Pella Windows 203-648-6225 AShook@pellactny.com STONE SUPPLIERS (CONTINUED) Gault Stone 11 Ferry Lane West Westport, CT 06880 www.gaultstone.com Meredith Donaher (203) 222-3240 Ontra Stone Concepts, LLC 541 Central Ave Bridgeport, CT 06607 www.ontrastone.com Buddy Ontra (203) 367-4757 New England Stone Inc. 35 Higgins Drive Milford, CT 06460 www.newenglandstone.com John Tomlinson (203) 876-8606 Swenson Granite Works 292 S Main Rt 25 Newtown, CT 06470 www.swensongranite.com Scott Herrick (203) 270-6644 132 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

TAX SERVICES DiMatteo Group 79 Bridgeport Ave Shelton, CT 06484 www.dimatteogrp.com Kim DiMatteo (203) 924-5429 Jennifer Murphy Rebecca St. Germain 203-924-4811 TILE (INSTALLATION/ REPAIR/SHOWROOMS) Bender 235 Westport Ave Norwalk, CT 06851 www.bendershowrooms.com Max Bender (203) 847-3865 Connecticut Stone 138 Woodmont Road Milford, CT 06460 www.connecticutstone.com Tyra Dellacroce (203) 882-1000 TILE INSTALLATION/REPAIR/SHOWROOM (CONTINUED) HydroShield of Southern Connecticut 90 Acre Lane Ridgefield, CT 06877 hydroshieldsoct.com Chris Radford (203) 231-3530 Fordham Marble Company, Inc. 421 Fairfield Ave Stamford CT 06902 www.fordhammarble.com Mayson Linn Joyce Sardo Wendy Tufo (203) 348-5088 Tile America 515 Commerce Drive Fairfield, CT 06825 www.tileamerica.com Sheri Sorrentino-Snellman (203) 367-6449 Tile & Stone Techniques 3 Morse Court New Canaan, CT 06840 www.tile-stone-techniques.com Vicki Beltz (203) 594-9146 WHOLESALE BUILDING MATERIALS &SUPPLIES Yankocy Wholesale Building Materials Inc 143 Enterprise Dr Monroe, CT 06468 www.yankocy.com Fred Yankocy (203) 261-4955 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 133

BUYERS GUIDE | A - Z WINDOW TREATMENTS Connie Cooper Designs 58 High Point Rd Westport, CT 06880 www.conniecooperdesigns.com Connie Cooper (203) 256-9183 Sharon McCormick Design 40 Main St / Ste 201 Durham, CT 06422 www.sharonmccormickdesign.com Sharon McCormick (860) 906-1097 WINDOWS Alside 114 New Park Drive Berlin, CT 06037 www.alside.com Dean Brugnoli (860) 829-4300 Dimensions In Glass 301 Commerce Drive Fairfield, CT 06825 www.dig-ct.com Jonathan Redwood (203) 319-1888 HydroShield of Southern Connecticut 90 Acre Lane Ridgefield, CT 06877 hydroshieldsoct.com Chris Radford (203) 231-3530 134 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | Interstate+Lakeland Lumber Corp. 120 Selleck Street Stamford, CT 06902 www.interstatelumber.com Brian Kurtz Sheldon Kahn Dan Molloy Lenny Volpe (203) 348-3761 Marvin Windows and Doors / A.W. Hastings & Company LLC 2 Pearson Way Enfield, CT 06082 www.marvin.com Tom Allard (860) 745-2424 Northeast Builders Supply & Home Centers 1460 Barnum Ave Bridgeport, CT 06610 www.northeastbuilders.com Jeff Bickel 203-366-4757 x1238 WINDOWS (CONTINUED) Oxford Lumber (A Division of National Lumber) 113 Oxford Rd Oxford, CT06478 www.oxford-lumber.com Rich Greenawalt Peter Rogers John Intravaia (203) 888-9200

Pella Windows & Doors 220 Monroe Turnpike / P.O. Box 620 Monroe, CT 06468 www.pella.com Alexander Shook (203) 648-6225 Ridgefield Supply Company 29 Prospect Street Ridgefield, CT 06877 www.ridgefieldsupply.com Margaret Price Ed Rekos Glen Albee Carmine Iacurto Amy Lindeman Bruce McCrary Quinn O’Marra Linda Ryan Michael Sonderman Peter Yaciuk Joe Yursik Peter Yursik (203) 438-2626 Ring’s End, Inc. 149 Danbury Rd Wilton, CT 06897 www.ringsend.com Tony Calistro (203) 814-3024 Rich Cahill (203) 665-1061 Mike Clark (203) 423-4968 Mike Loya (203) 665-1072 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 135 Ring’s End, Inc. 386 Smith Ridge Rd South Salem, NY 10590 www.ringsend.com Carl Corbo Jim Mucker Michael Jackson J.T. Sposito (914) 533-2517 Ring’s End, Inc. 181 West Ave Darien, CT 06820 www.ringsend.com Brooks Hrusa (203) 943-4579 Christian Smith (203) 655-2525 Michelle Tobey 203-656-7596

Cottagesgardens.Com | sePtemBer 2016 Classic Roots Celebrating Connecticut design Icons connecticut cottages & gardens september 2016 cottagesgardens.com

TOWN & STATE Information and Contacts

TOWN & STATE | TOWN MUNICIPAL INFORMATION BETHEL 1 School Street Bethel, CT 06801 http://www.bethel-ct.gov Departments: Building Department: 203-794-8517 Fire Marshal: 203-794-8518 P&Z: 203-794-8578 Health Department: 203-794-8539 Inlands & Wetlands: 203-794-8578 BRIDGEPORT 45 Lyon Terrace Bridgeport, CT 06604 http://www.bridgeportct.gov Departments: Building Department: 203-576-7225 Fire Marshal: 203-576-8013 P&Z: 203-576-7217 Health Department: (3 options) Health Administration: 203-576-7680 Environmental Health: 203-576-7475, Housing & Commercial Code Enforcement: 203576-7075, Water Pollution Control Agency: 203-332-5550 BROOKFIELD 100 Pocono Road Brookfield, CT 06804 http://www.brookfieldct.gov/Pages/index Departments: Building Department: 203-775-7305 Fire Marshal: 203-775-7306 P&Z: 203-775-7316 Health Department: 203-775-7315 Water Pollution Control Authority: 203-775-7319 DANBURY 155 Deer Hill Avenue Danbury, CT 06810 http://www.ci.danbury.ct.us/ Departments: Building Department: 203-797-4580 Fire Marshal: 203-796-1541 P&Z: 203-797-4525 Health Department: 203-797-4625 Permit Center: 203-796-1653 Department of Public Utilities: 203-797-4539 138 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | DARIEN 2 Renshaw Road Darien, CT 06820 http://www.darienct.gov Departments: Building Department: 203-656-7347 Fire Marshal: 203-656-7345 P&Z: 203-656-7351 Health Department: 203-656-7320 Department of Public Works: 203-656-7346 EASTON 225 Center Road Easton, CT 06612 http://www.eastonct.go Departments: Building Department: 203-268-6291 x111 Fire Marshal: 203-268-2833 Land Use Department: 203-268-6291 x120 Health Department: 203-268-6291 x112 Inlands & Wetlands: 203-268-6291 x123 FAIRFIELD 725 Old Post Road Fairfield, CT 06824 http://www.fairfieldct.org/home Departments: Building Department: 203-256-3036 Fire Marshal: 203-254-4720 P&Z: 203-256-3050 Health Department: 203-256-3020 Inlands & Wetlands (Conservation): 203-2563071 Sewer (WPCA): 203-256-3003 GREENWICH 101 Field Point Road Greenwich, CT 06830 http://www.greenwichct.org Departments: Building Department: 203-622-7754 Fire Marshal: 203-622-3950 P&Z: 203-622-7894 Health Department: 203-622-6488, 203-6227836 Inlands & Wetlands: 203-622-7736 Sewer: 203-622-7760

MONROE 7 Fan Hill Road Monroe, CT 06468 http://www.monroect.org Departments: Building Department: 203-452-2805 Fire Marshal: 203-452-2807 P&Z: 203-452-2812 Health Department: 203-452-2818 Inlands & Wetlands: 203-452-2809 NORWALK 125 East Ave. Norwalk, CT 06851 http://www.norwalkct.org Departments: Building Department: 203-854-7755 Fire Marshal: 203-854-0248 P&Z: 203-854-7780 Health Department: 203-854-7776 Inlands & Wetlands (Conservation): 203-854-7744 WPCA: 203-854-7791 NEW CANAAN 77 Main Street New Canaan, CT 06840 http://www.newcanaan.info Departments: Building Department: 203-594-3012 Fire Marshal: 203-594-3030 P&Z: 203-594-3042 Health Department: 203-594-3018 Inlands & Wetlands: 203-594-3062 NEW FAIRFIELD 4 Brush Hill Road New Fairfield, CT 06812 http://www.newfairfield.org Departments: Building Department: 203-312-5646 Fire Marshal: 203-312-5731 P&Z: 203-312-5646 Health Department: 203-312-5640 Inlands & Wetlands: NEWTOWN 3 Primrose Street Newtown, CT 06470 http://www.newtown-ct.gov Departments: Building Department: 203-270-4260 Fire Marshal: 203-270-4370 P&Z: 203-270-4276 Health Department: 203-270-4291 Public Works: 203-270-4300 REDDING 100 Hill Road Redding, CT 06875 http://townofreddingct.org Departments: Building Department: 203-938-2558 Fire Marshal: 203-544-8933, 203-938-2525, 203-994-2074 P&Z / Inlands & Wetlands: 203-938-8517 Health Department: 203-938-2559 RIDGEFIELD 400 Main Street Ridgefield, CT 06877 http://www.ridgefieldct.org Departments: Building Department: 203-431-2745 Fire Marshal: 203-431-2729 P&Z: 203-431-2766 Health Department: 203-431-2745 Inlands & Wetlands: WPCA: 203-431-2734 SHELTON 54 Hill Street Shelton, CT 06484 http://www.cityofshelton.org Departments: Building Department: 203-924-1555 x1517 Fire Marshal: 203-924-1555 x1514 P&Z: 203-924-1555 x1510 Health Department: 203-881-3255 Inlands & Wetlands: 203-924-1555 x1512 WPCA: 203-924-1555 x1511 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 139

TOWN & STATE | TOWN MUNICIPAL INFORMATION SHERMAN 9 Rt. 39 North Sherman, CT 06784 http://www.townofshermanct.org Departments: Building Department: 860-355-0166 Fire Marshal: 860-350-4063 P&Z: 860-355-1821 Health Department: 860-355-0166 Inlands & Wetlands: 860-355-0166 STAMFORD 888 Washington Boulevard Stamford, CT 06901 http://www.stamfordct.gov Departments: Building Department: 203-977-5700 Fire Marshal: 203-977-4651 Planning Department: 203-977-4076 Zoning Department: 203-977-4711 Land Use Bureau Chief: 203-977-4714 Health Department: 203-977-4399 Environmental Protection Board: 203-977-4028 STRATFORD 2725 Main Street Stratford, CT 06615 http://www.townofstratford.com Departments: Building Department: 203-385-4010 Fire Marshal: 203-385-4073 P&Z: 203-385-4017 Health Department: 203-385-4090 Inlands & Wetlands: 203-385-4006 Conservation Department: 203-385-4080 WPCA: 203-385-4065 TRUMBULL 5866 Main Street Trumbull, CT 06611 http://www.trumbull-ct.gov Departments: Building Department: 203-452-5020 Fire Marshal: 203-452-5080 P&Z: 203-452-5047 Health Department: 203-452-1030 Inlands & Wetlands: 203-452-5046 Sewer/WPCA: 203-452-5048 140 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | WESTON 56 Norfield Road Weston, CT 06883 http://www.westonct.gov Departments: Building Inspector: 203-222-2659 Building Department & ZBA: 203-222-2658 Fire Marshal: 203-222-2672 P&Z: 203-222-2618 Westport Weston Health District: 203-227-9571 Land Use Director: 203-222-2530 WESTPORT 110 Myrtle Avenue Westport, CT 06880 http://www.westportct.gov Departments: Building Department: 203-341-5025 Fire Marshal: 203-341-5000 P&Z: 203-341-1030 Westport Weston Health District: 203-227-9571 Conservation Department: 203-341-1170 WILTON 238 Danbury Road Wilton, CT 06897 http://www.wiltonct.org Departments: Building Department: 203-563-0177 Fire Marshal: 203-834-6249 P&Z: 203-563-0185 Health Department: 203-563-0174 Inlands & Wetlands: 203-563-0180

Governor: Dannel P. Malloy Office of the Governor State Capitol 210 Capital Avenue Hartford, CT 06106 Phone: 860-566-4840 http://portal.ct.gov/Office-of-the-Governor Lieutenant Governor: Nancy Wyman Office of the Lieutenant Governor State Capitol 210 Capitol Avenue, Room 304 Hartford, CT 06106 Phone: 860-524-7384 http://portal.ct.gov/Office-of-the-Lt-Governor Attorney General: George Jepsen Office of the Attorney General 55 Elm Street Hartford, CT 06106 Phone: 860-808-5318 http://www.ct.gov/ag State Treasurer: Denise L. Nappier Office of the State Treasurer 55 Elm Street Hartford, CT 06106 Phone: 860-702-3000 http://www.ott.ct.gov State Comptroller: Kevin Lembo Office of the State Comptroller 55 Elm Street Hartford, CT 06106 Phone: 860- 702-3300 comptroller.lembo@ct.gov http://www.osc.ct.gov Secretary of the State: Denise W. Merrill Office of the Secretary of the State State of Connecticut 30 Trinity Street Hartford, CT 06106 Phone: 860-509-6200 http://www.sots.ct.gov US Senate: Richard Blumenthal Hartford Office: 90 State House Square, 10th Floor Hartford, CT 06103 Phone: 860-258-6940 Bridgeport Office: 915 Lafayette Blvd., Rm 230 Bridgeport, CT 06604 Phone: 203-330-0598 Washington Office: 706 Hart Senate Office Bldg. Washington, DC 20510 Phone: 202-224-2823 www.blumenthal.senate.gov Chris Murphy Hartford Office: Colt Gateway 120 Huyshope Avenue, Suite 401 Hartford, CT 06106 Phone: 860-549-8463 Washington Office: 136 Hart Senate Office Bldg. Washington, DC 20510 Phone: 202-224-4041 https://www.murphy.senate.gov For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 141

TOWN & STATE | IMPORTANT STATE CONTACTS US House of Representatives: 4th District- Jim Himes Bridgeport Office: 211 State Street, 2nd Floor Bridgeport, CT 06604 Phone: 203-333-6600 or 866-453-0028 Stamford Office: 888 Washington Boulevard, 10th Floor Stamford, CT 06901 Phone: 203-353-9400 Washington Office: 1227 Longworth House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-5541 himes.house.gov 5th District- Elizabeth Esty New Britain Office: 1 Grove St., Suite 600 New Britain, CT 06053 Phone: 860-223-8412 Washington Office: 221 Cannon House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-4476 esty.house.gov 3rd District- Rosa DeLauro New Haven Office: 59 Elm Street New Haven, CT 06510 Phone: 203-562-3718 Washington Office: 2413 Rayburn House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: 202-225-3661 delauro.house.gov CT House of Representatives: Will Duff (R) 2nd District: Bethel, Danbury, Newtown, Redding 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 http://www.cthousegop.com/Duff Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Mitch Bolinsky (R) 106th District: Newtown, Sandy Hook 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www.cthousegop.com/Bolinsky Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Stephen Harding (R) 107th District: Brookfield, Bethel, Danbury 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www.cthousegop.com/Harding Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Richard A. Smith (R) 108th District: New Fairfield, Sherman, New Milford, Danbury 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www.cthousegop.com/Smith Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 David Arconti (D) 109th District: Danbury Legislative Office Building, Room 4034 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www.housedems.ct.gov/Arconti David.Arconti@cga.ct.gov Phone: 860-240-8585 or 800-842-8267 Bob Godfrey (D) 110th District: Danbury Legislative Office Building, Room 4107 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www.housedems.ct.gov/Godfrey Bob.Godfrey@cga.ct.gov Phone: 860-240-8500 or 1-800-842-1902 142 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

John H. Frey (R) 111th District: Ridgefield 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www.cthousegop.com/Frey Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 David Rutigliano (R) 123rd District: Trumbull 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www.cthousegop.com/Rutigliano Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 J.P. Sredzinski (R) 112th District: Monroe, Newtown 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www.cthousegop.com/Sredzinski Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Jason Perillo (R) 113th District: Shelton 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www.cthousegop.com/Perillo Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Laura Hoydick (R) 120th District: Stratford 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www.cthousegop.com/Hoydick Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Joseph P. Gresko (D) 121st District: Stratford Legislative Office Building\ Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www.housedems.ct.gov/Gresko 800-842-8267 Joseph.Gresko@cga.ct.gov Ben McGorty (R) 122nd District: Shelton, Stratford, Trumbull 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www.cthousegop.com/McGorty Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Andre Baker Jr. (D) 124th District: Bridgeport Legislative Office Building, Room 4037 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www.housedems.ct.gov/Baker Phone: 860-240-8585 or 800-842-8267 Andre.Baker@cga.ct.gov Tom O’Dea (R) 125th District: New Canaan, Wilton 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www.cthousegop.com/ODea Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Charlie L. Stallworth (D) 126th District: Bridgeport Legislative Office Building, Room 5005 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www.housedems.ct.gov/stallworth Phone: 860-240-8585 or 1-800-842-8267 Charlie.Stallworth@cga.ct.gov Jack Hennessy (D) 127th District: Bridgeport Legislative Office Building, Room 5002 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www.housedems.ct.gov/Hennessy Phone: 860-240-8585 or 1-800-842-8267 Jack.Hennessy@cga.ct.gov Christopher Rosario (D) 128th District: Bridgeport Legislative Office Building, Room 4115 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www.housedems.ct.gov/Rosario Phone: 860-240-8585 or 1-800-842-8267 Christopher.Rosario@cga.ct.gov For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 143

TOWN & STATE | IMPORTANT STATE CONTACTS Steven Stafstrom (D) 129th District: Bridgeport Legislative Office Building, Room 2504 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www.housedems.ct.gov/Stafstrom Phone: 860-240-8585 or 1-800-842-8267 Steve.Stafstrom@cga.ct.gov Ezequiel Santiago (D) 130th District: Bridgeport Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www.housedems.ct.gov/Santiago Phone: 860-240-8585 or 1-800-842-8267 Ezequiel.Santiago@cga.ct.gov Brenda Kupchick (R) 132nd District: Fairfield, Southport 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www.cthousegop.com/Kupchick Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Cristin McCarthy Vahey (D) 133rd District: Fairfield Legislative Office Building, Room 4001 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www.housedems.ct.gov/McCarthyVahey Phone: 860-240-8585 or 1-800-842-8267 Cristin.McCarthyVahey@cga.ct.gov Laura Devlin (R) 134th District: Fairfield, Trumbull 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www.cthousegop.com/Devlin Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Adam Dunsby (R) 135th District: Easton, Redding, Weston 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www.cthousegop.com/Dunsby Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Jonathan Steinberg (D) 136th District: Westport Legislative Office Building, Room 3004 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www.housedems.ct.gov/Steinberg Phone: 860-240-8585 or 1-800-842-8267 Jonathan.Steinberg@cga.ct.gov Chris Perone (D) 137th District: Norwalk Legislative Office Building, Room 4111 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www.housedems.ct.gov/Perone Phone: 860-240-8585 or 1-800-842-8267 Chris.Perone@cga.ct.gov Michael Ferguson (R) 138th District: Danbury, New Fairfield, Ridgefield 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www.cthousegop.com/Ferguson Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Bruce V. Morris (D) 140th District: Norwalk Legislative Office Building, Room 5004 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www.housedems.ct.gov/Morris Phone: 860-240-8585 or 1-800-842-8267 Bruce.Morris@cga.ct.gov Terrie Wood (R) 141st District: Darien, Norwalk 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www.cthousegop.com/Wood Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Fred Wilms (R) 142nd District: Norwalk, New Canaan 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www. cthousegop.com/Wilms Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 144 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

Gail Lavielle (R) 143rd District: Norwalk, Westport, Wilton 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www. cthousegop.com/Lavielle Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Caroline Simmons (D) 144th District: Stamford State Capitol, Room c110 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www. housedems.ct.gov/Simmons Phone: 860-240-8585 or 1-800-842-8267 Caroline.Simmons@cga.ct.gov Patricia Billie Miller (D) 145th District: Stamford Legislative Office Building, Room 4046 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www. housedems.ct.gov/Miller Phone: 860-240-8585 or 1-800-842-8267 Patricia.Miller@cga.ct.gov Terry B. Adams (D) 146th District: Stamford Legislative Office Building, Room 4000 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www. housedems.ct.gov/Adams Phone: 860-240-8500 or 800-842-8267 terry.b.adams@cga.ct.gov William Tong (D) 147th District: Stamford, Darien Legislative Office Building, Room 2502 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www. housedems.ct.gov/Tong Phone: 860-240-8585 or 1-800-842-8267 William.Tong@cga.ct.gov Daniel J. Fox (D) 148th District: Stamford Legislative Office Building, Room 2202 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www. housedems.ct.gov/Fox Phone: 860-240-8585 or 1-800-842-8267 Dan.Fox@cga.ct.gov Livvy Floren (R) 149th District: Greenwich, Stamford 300 Capitol Ave. www. cthousegop.com/Floren Hartford, CT 06106 Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Mike Bocchino (R) 150th District: Greenwich 300 Capitol Ave. www. cthousegop.com/Bocchino Hartford, CT 06106 Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 Fred Camillo (R) 151st District: Greenwich 300 Capitol Ave. Hartford, CT 06106 www. cthousegop.com/Camillo Phone: 800-842-1423 or 860-240-8700 CT Senate: Kevin C. Kelly (R) 21st District: Monroe, Seymour, Shelton, Stratford Legislative Office Building, Room 3400 Hartford, CT 06106 http://ctsenaterepublicans.com/home-kelly/ Phone: 1-800-842-1421\ Marilyn V. Moore (D) 22nd District: Bridgeport, Monroe, Trumbull Legislative Office Building, Room 2000 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www. senatedems.ct.gov/Moore Phone: 860-240-0425 or 1-800-842-1420 Edwin A. Gomes (D) 23rd District: Bridgeport, Stratford Legislative Office Building, Room 3800 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www. senatedems.ct.gov/Gomes Phone: 860-240-0509 or 1-800-842-1420 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 145

TOWN & STATE | IMPORTANT STATE CONTACTS Michael A. McLachlan (R) 24th District: Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield, Sherman Legislative Office Building, Room 3400 Hartford, CT 06106 http://ctsenaterepublicans.com/home-mclachlan Phone: 1-800-842-1421 Bob Duff (D) 25th District: Darien, Norwalk Legislative Office Building, Room 3300 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 Home Phone: 203-840-1333 www. senatedems.ct.gov/Duff Assistant Phone: 860-240-0414 or 1-800-842-1420 BobDuff@cga.ct.gov Toni Boucher (R) 26th District: Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton Legislative Office Building, Room 3400 Hartford, CT 06106 http://ctsenaterepublicans.com/home-boucher Phone: 1-800-842-1421 Carlo Leone(D) 27th District: Darien, Stamford Legislative Office Building, Room 3500 Hartford, CT 06106-1591 www. senatedems.ct.gov/Leone Phone: 860-240-0589 or 1-800-842-1420 Tony Hwang (R) 28th District: Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston, Westport Legislative Office Building, Room 3400 Hartford, CT 06106 http://ctsenaterepublicans.com/home-Hwang Phone: 1-800-842-1421 Craig Miner (R) 30th District: Brookfield Legislative Office Building 300 Capitol Avenue, Room:3403 Hartford, CT 06106 Phone: 1-800-842-1421 http://ctsenaterepublicans.com/home-miner Scott L. Frantz (R) 36th District: Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford Legislative Office Building, Room 3400 Hartford, CT 06106 http://ctsenaterepublicans.com/home-frantz Phone: 1-800-842-1421 146 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com |

Our New Showroom At Ridgefield Supply is Opening in the Spring of 2017 We Will Be Featuring an Extensive Display Showcase of Andersen® Windows & Doors Since 29 Prospect Street, Ridgefield, CT 203.438.2626 www.ridgefieldsupply.com Mon. - Fri. 7 - 4 • Sat. 8 - 4 • Closed Sunday 1883 LUMBER • BUILDING MATERIALS • WINDOWS • DOORS • MILLWORK • HARDWARE • PAINT

ADVERTISING INDEX Aqua Pool & Patio Austin Ganim Landscape Design LLC Bender Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Brothers that Just Do Gutters Buy Railings City Carting Recycling & Demolition Closet & Storage Concepts Cohen and Wolf, P.C. Connecticut Appliance and Fireplace Connecticut Stone Connie Cooper Designs County TV & Appliance CTC&G Daigle & Travers Insurance Agency DiMatteo Group Dimensions in Glass East Haven Builders Supply Ed’s Garage Doors Elevator Service Company, Inc. Fairfield County Bank Fine Line Finish Carpentry LLC First County Bank Gault Stone GWay Printing and Marketing Hatch & Bailey Co HSL Building Company, LLC Innovative Closet Designs Inc. Interstate+Lakeland Lumber Corp. J & J Custom Builders LLC JBC Development LLC 113 102 64 118 93 128 17 26 61 37 126 76 58 132 99 38 91 65 146 2 27 70 83 127 115 67 46 71 1 47 48

JMC Resources LLC John M Glover Key Insurance & Benefits Services Klaffs Liberty Closet and Garage Magna Steel Sales Inc. Marlin Electric LLC Marvin Windows and Doors / A.W. Hastings & Company LLC Mono-Crete Step Co LLC Mr. Showerdoor Northeast Builders Supply & Home Centers Oxford Lumber (A Division of National Lumber) P.C. Richard & Son Pella Windows & Doors People’s Bank Redniss & Mead Reynolds and Rowella, LLP Ridgefield Supply Rocco V. D’Andrea, Inc. Rural Gas Steiner Inc. Stephanie Rapp Interiors Sterling Building and Restoration, LLC Sunshine Floor Supplies Inc. Superior Hearth Spas and Leisure TD Bank The Royal Closet Company Tile America Tooher-Ferraris Insurance Group TORRCO Total Comfort United Bank US Insullation Westport Glass Wright Building Company 116 98 97 104 87 125 18 79 125 123 68 69 60 130 73 81 59 145 103 86 54 77 55 15 114 111 72 105 100 63 94 84 96 92 57

BEAUTY. ELEGANCE. STRENGTH. Our Aluminum Doors Will Surprise You. Ed’s Garage Doors offers a broad selection of aluminum doors that are the perfect complement to your home. Visit our showroom to see many exclusive aluminum doors on display, and talk with a design expert about our countless in-stock and custom options. Showroom Hours: Mon. – Fri.: 8:00 am – 5:00 pm Saturday: 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Evenings: By appointment Sunday: Closed ® 136 Water Street, Norwalk, CT 06854 203-847-1284 edsgaragedoors.com

Building Relationships That Last. Propane and Natural Gas Products! With over 350,000 gallons of storage, HOCON GAS has a reputation for delivering propane energy and industry expertise for more than 60 years! Residential • Cooking • Fireplaces • Generators • Grills • Heat • Hot Water • Pools • Tanks Propane Services Customer Service • Appliances • Installation • Propane Delivery • Expert Services PETE “Propane Pete” BATTAGLIO Senior Regional Manager New Business Development Hocon Gas, Inc. • 6 Armstrong Rd., Shelton, CT 06484 Shelton: 203.925.0600 • Fax: 203.944.0300 Cell: 203.343.2199 Email: pbattaglio@hocongas.com NORWALK 33 Rockland Rd. (800) 801-3835 (203) 853-1500 www.hocongas.com WATERBURY 20 Railroad Hill St. (800) 992-2242 (203) 754-7601 GUILFORD 736 Boston Post Rd. (877) 906-2500 (203) 458-2790 DANBURY 86 Payne Rd. (888) 977-6726 (203) 744-4000 TORRINGTON 2407 Winsted Rd. (888) 744-8686 (860) 626-0900 © Copyright Hocon • HOD#726-30 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 151 Industrial Division • Industrial Gases • Safety Products • Temporary Heat • Welding Supplies

REdefining home improvement RingsEnd.com 152 For the most current information, visit our website, www.buildfairfieldcounty.com | 800 390 1000

1 Publizr

Index

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
  15. 15
  16. 16
  17. 17
  18. 18
  19. 19
  20. 20
  21. 21
  22. 22
  23. 23
  24. 24
  25. 25
  26. 26
  27. 27
  28. 28
  29. 29
  30. 30
  31. 31
  32. 32
  33. 33
  34. 34
  35. 35
  36. 36
  37. 37
  38. 38
  39. 39
  40. 40
  41. 41
  42. 42
  43. 43
  44. 44
  45. 45
  46. 46
  47. 47
  48. 48
  49. 49
  50. 50
  51. 51
  52. 52
  53. 53
  54. 54
  55. 55
  56. 56
  57. 57
  58. 58
  59. 59
  60. 60
  61. 61
  62. 62
  63. 63
  64. 64
  65. 65
  66. 66
  67. 67
  68. 68
  69. 69
  70. 70
  71. 71
  72. 72
  73. 73
  74. 74
  75. 75
  76. 76
  77. 77
  78. 78
  79. 79
  80. 80
  81. 81
  82. 82
  83. 83
  84. 84
  85. 85
  86. 86
  87. 87
  88. 88
  89. 89
  90. 90
  91. 91
  92. 92
  93. 93
  94. 94
  95. 95
  96. 96
  97. 97
  98. 98
  99. 99
  100. 100
  101. 101
  102. 102
  103. 103
  104. 104
  105. 105
  106. 106
  107. 107
  108. 108
  109. 109
  110. 110
  111. 111
  112. 112
  113. 113
  114. 114
  115. 115
  116. 116
  117. 117
  118. 118
  119. 119
  120. 120
  121. 121
  122. 122
  123. 123
  124. 124
  125. 125
  126. 126
  127. 127
  128. 128
  129. 129
  130. 130
  131. 131
  132. 132
  133. 133
  134. 134
  135. 135
  136. 136
  137. 137
  138. 138
  139. 139
  140. 140
  141. 141
  142. 142
  143. 143
  144. 144
  145. 145
  146. 146
  147. 147
  148. 148
  149. 149
  150. 150
  151. 151
  152. 152
Home


You need flash player to view this online publication